Concacaf11

28 Apr 2014

Beach Soccer coaching course in Grand Cayman

The second-ever CONCACAF Beach Soccer coaching seminar was held last weekend (April 25, 2014) in West Bay, Cayman Islands

Camp2

01 Apr 2014

Schirinzi and Meier lead camp in the Bahamas

The Swiss stars, accompanied by Stankovic and Spacca, help usher in the next generation of Beach Soccer talent with camp for boys and girls of all ages in the BFA facilities in Nassau

Tffseminar1

29 Aug 2013

TFF host Beach Soccer Course

A Refereeing seminar was held in Izmir (Turkey) last weekend

Fifa course tansania web

16 Jul 2013

Beach Soccer course in Tanzania

Angelo Schirinzi, Beach Soccer coach, and FIFA instructor, helps develop Beach Soccer in the heart of Africa

Eee

10 Apr 2013

Uganda keep empowering Beach Soccer

A second FIFA seminar was held in Entebbe, with refereeing and coaching courses, involving more than 50 people

Rrr

13 Jun 2012

Beach Soccer development does not flag

FIFA Courses in Mautitius, Morocco and Poland, and a Beach Soccer school set up in Solomon Islands push the sport on

P1010483 4r 1

26 Apr 2012

Beach Soccer grassrooting travels the world

FIFA courses and seminars keep seeding different territories worldwide, fostering the sports growth

Dominican

06 Mar 2012

Dominican Republic embraces Beach Soccer

A coaching and refereeing course was held last week in the country, organized by the Fedofútbol and involving 40 participants

Portttt

27 Feb 2012

Women Beach Soccer empowered in Uruguay

A FIFA seminar was held in Montevideo with more than 300 participants, aiming at both theoretical and technical aspects

Dsc04741   copy

25 Oct 2011

Formation keeps empowering Beach Soccer

After the climax of the sport?s season in Ravenna, work keeps being done with several seminars around the globe

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 05, 2014 - September 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England ENG 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece GRE 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan AZE 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep CZE 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria BUL 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia SVK 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany GER 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway NOR 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia LVA 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria AUT 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia EST 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine UKR 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France FRA 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania ROM 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece GRE 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England ENG 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC