Copa

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo



Do not even think that the action will flag after the finals of the Euro Beach Soccer League have crowned a new champion... No less than the path to the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 will be given the starting signal, with the European Qualifier, to be held in Jesolo (Italy) between 5th and 14th of September. Four World Cup berths, plus the one granted to Portugal as the host country, will be laid at stake in this traditionally fierce battle.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
05/Sep/2014
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 - 4
05/Sep/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group D Slovakia Slovakia - Switzerland Swizerland 0 - 14
05/Sep/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group A England England - Greece Greece 5 - 3
05/Sep/2014
12:45
Group Stage - Group B Belarus Belarus - Turkey Turkey 2 - 1
05/Sep/2014
14:00
Group Stage - Group D France France - Estonia Estonia 4 - 1
05/Sep/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group C Bulgaria Bulgaria - Spain Spain 1 - 8
05/Sep/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Moldova Moldova - Italy Italy 3 - 11
06/Sep/2014
09:00
Group Stage - Group F Romania Romania - Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
06/Sep/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group A England England - Moldova Moldova 6 - 5
06/Sep/2014
12:45
Group Stage - Group E Germany Germany - Norway Norway 3 - 2
06/Sep/2014
14:00
Group Stage - Group F Asutria Austria - Poland Poland 5 - 7
06/Sep/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Latvia Latvia - Ukraine Ukraine 1 - 4
06/Sep/2014
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Turkey Turkey 3 - 1
06/Sep/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Greece Greece 3 - 3 (3 - 2) (PSO)
07/Sep/2014
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Czechrep Czech Republic - Bulgaria Bulgaria 5 - 4
07/Sep/2014
10:15
Group Stage - Group A Greece Greece - Moldova Moldova 10 - 5
07/Sep/2014
12:45
Group Stage - Group D Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 4 - 3
07/Sep/2014
14:00
Group Stage - Group D France France - Slovakia Slovakia 10 - 3
07/Sep/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group C Spain Spain - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 5 - 3
07/Sep/2014
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Belarus Belarus 4 - 2
07/Sep/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - England England 4 - 2
08/Sep/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group F Romania Romania - Austria Asutria 5 - 7
08/Sep/2014
12:45
Group Stage - Group E Germany Germany - Latvia Latvia 5 - 1
08/Sep/2014
14:00
Group Stage - Group C Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Bulgaria Bulgaria 3 - 2
08/Sep/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group F Poland Poland - Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
08/Sep/2014
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Spain Spain - Czech Republic Czechrep 10 - 0
08/Sep/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group E Ukraine Ukraine - Norway Norway 7 - 1
09/Sep/2014
11:30
Group Stage - Group D Estonia Estonia - Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 3
09/Sep/2014
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Hungary Hungary - Austria Asutria 4 - 1
09/Sep/2014
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Norway Norway - Latvia Latvia 5 - 3
09/Sep/2014
15:15
Group Stage - Group F Poland Poland - Romania Romania 2 - 4
09/Sep/2014
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Swizerland Switzerland - France France 7 - 2
09/Sep/2014
17:45
Group Stage - Group E Ukraine Ukraine - Germany Germany 4 - 2
10/Sep/2014
09:00
Group Stage II - Group IV England England - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 5 - 4 (AET)
10/Sep/2014
10:15
Group Stage II - Group I Belarus Belarus - Poland Poland 8 - 2
10/Sep/2014
11:30
Group Stage II - Group III Romania Romania - Germany Germany 3 - 3 (2 - 0) (PSO)
10/Sep/2014
12:45
Group Stage II - Group II Ukraine Ukraine - France France 5 - 1
10/Sep/2014
14:00
Group Stage II - Group IV Hungary Hungary - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 6
10/Sep/2014
15:15
Group Stage II - Group II Turkey Turkey - Spain Spain 3 - 6
10/Sep/2014
16:30
Group Stage II - Group III Greece Greece - Russia Russia 0 - 3
10/Sep/2014
17:45
Group Stage II - Group I Estonia Estonia - Italy Italy 3 - 8
11/Sep/2014
09:00
Group Stage II - Group IV England England - Hungary Hungary 2 - 5
11/Sep/2014
10:15
Group Stage II - Group II Ukraine Ukraine - Turkey Turkey 6 - 4
11/Sep/2014
11:30
Group Stage II - Group III Romania Romania - Greece Greece 7 - 4
11/Sep/2014
12:45
Group Stage II - Group I Belarus Belarus - Estonia Estonia 3 - 2
11/Sep/2014
14:00
Group Stage II - Group IV Swizerland Switzerland - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 4 - 2
11/Sep/2014
15:15
Group Stage II - Group II Spain Spain - France France 5 - 4
11/Sep/2014
16:30
Group Stage II - Group III Russia Russia - Germany Germany 2 - 0
11/Sep/2014
17:45
Group Stage II - Group I Italy Italy - Poland Poland 5 - 3 (AET)
12/Sep/2014
09:00
Group Stage II - Group IV Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Hungary Hungary 3 - 4 (AET)
12/Sep/2014
10:15
Group Stage II - Group II France France - Turkey Turkey 1 - 2
12/Sep/2014
11:30
Group Stage II - Group III Germany Germany - Greece Greece 6 - 2
12/Sep/2014
12:45
Group Stage II - Group I Poland Poland - Estonia Estonia 5 - 6
12/Sep/2014
14:00
Group Stage II - Group IV Swizerland Switzerland - England England 8 - 3
12/Sep/2014
15:15
Group Stage II - Group II Spain Spain - Ukraine Ukraine 6 - 6 (4 - 3) (PSO)
12/Sep/2014
16:30
Group Stage II - Group III Russia Russia - Romania Romania 5 - 2
12/Sep/2014
17:45
Group Stage II - Group I Italy Italy - Belarus Belarus 4 - 2
13/Sep/2014
09:00
Play-off for 13th Place France France - Poland Poland 5 - 4
13/Sep/2014
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Greece Greece 6 - 3
13/Sep/2014
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place Turkey Turkey - Estonia Estonia 5 - 3
13/Sep/2014
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Germany Germany - England England 5 - 2
13/Sep/2014
14:00
Play-off for 5th Place Hungary Hungary - Belarus Belarus 1 - 4
13/Sep/2014
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Romania Romania 9 - 7
13/Sep/2014
16:30
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 5 - 4 (AET)
13/Sep/2014
17:45
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Italy Italy 5 - 3
14/Sep/2014
09:00
Play-off for 15th Place Poland Poland - Greece Greece 3 - 2
14/Sep/2014
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place France France - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 1 - 3
14/Sep/2014
11:30
Play-off for 11th Place Estonia Estonia - England England 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO)
14/Sep/2014
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Turkey Turkey - Germany Germany 5 - 4
14/Sep/2014
14:00
Play-off for 7th Place Hungary Hungary - Romania Romania 15 - 7
14/Sep/2014
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Belarus Belarus 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO)
14/Sep/2014
16:30
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Italy Italy 4 - 5
14/Sep/2014
17:45
Final Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 5 - 6
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 2 1 0 18 8 10 7
England England 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 6
Greece Greece 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Moldova Moldova 3 0 0 3 13 27 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Belarus Belarus 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 3
Turkey Turkey 2 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 3 0 0 23 4 19 9
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 6
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 6 18 -12 3
Bulgaria Bulgaria 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 3 3 0 0 25 5 20 9
France France 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
Estonia Estonia 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Slovakia Slovakia 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine Ukraine 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 9
Germany Germany 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
Norway Norway 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 3
Latvia Latvia 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania Romania 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Poland Poland 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 6
Hungary Hungary 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
Asutria Austria 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 2 1 0 17 8 9 8
Belarus Belarus 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Estonia Estonia 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Poland Poland 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 2 1 0 17 13 4 7
Ukraine Ukraine 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Turkey Turkey 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 3
France France 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 3 0 0 10 2 8 9
Romania Romania 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 9 7 2 3
Greece Greece 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Hungary Hungary 3 1 1 1 12 11 1 5
England England 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 2
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Poland POL 3 - 2 GRE Greece
Play-off for 13th Place
France FRA 5 - 4 POL Poland
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 3 GRE Greece
France FRA 1 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 11th Place
Estonia EST 1 - 1 (2 - 0) (PSO) ENG England
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 3 EST Estonia
Germany GER 5 - 2 ENG England
Turkey TUR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 7th Place
Hungary HUN 15 - 7 ROM Romania
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Ukraine UKR 9 - 7 ROM Romania
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (1 - 3) (PSO) BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 5 ITA Italy
Final
Swizerland SUI 5 - 6 RUS Russia


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Juan Martin Lima JUANMA Defender 06 Aug 1979
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Francisco Mejias Noya FRAN MEJIAS Defender 11 Sep 1970
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Miguel Santiso Mosquera KUMAN Forward 14 Sep 1991
Cristian Méndez CRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 8 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 11 05 Nov 1972
Samuel Lutz SAMUEL Defender 26 Nov 1981
Kaspar Jaeggy KASPAR Defender 15 May 1984
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Michael Misev MISEV Forward 15 Feb 1991
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 7 21 Sep 1985
Stephane François FRANçOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
Mickael Pagis PAGIS Forward 9 17 Aug 1973
Didier Samoun SAMOUN Forward 28 Aug 1980
Anthony Barbotti BARBOTTI Goalkeeper 08 Mar 1988
Ben Salim Boina BOINA Goalkeeper 19 Jul 1991
Nasser Boucenna BOUCENNA Forward 09 Jan 1978
Christopher Lauthe LAUTHE Midfielder 25 Nov 1985
Ronan le Crom LE CROM Goalkeeper 13 Jul 1974
Yannick Fischer FISCHER Defender 17 Dec 1974
Sébastien Huck HUCK Midfielder 09 Mar 1988
COACH: Tamás Weisz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Viktor Fekete FEKETE Forward 17 Nov 1981
Márk Ughy UGHY Forward 25 Jul 1976
Gábor Simonyi SIMONYI Defender 23 Jul 1977
Laszlo Berkes BERKES Forward 27 Jan 1977
Ferenc Besenyei BESENYEI Forward 04 Oct 1979
Péter Jaksa JAKSA Defender 04 Aug 1986
Norbert Sebestyen SEBESTYEN Forward 20 Feb 1992
László Szacksó SZACKSO Goalkeeper 01 Dec 1987
Szabolcs Badalik BADALIK Forward 08 Apr 1978
Péter Ábel ABEL Forward 27 Jan 1984
David Ficsor FICSOR Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1986
Viktor Turos TUROS Forward 04 Nov 1996
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Andrey Bukhlistiy BUKHLISTIY Goalkeeper 07 Feb 1982
Yury Gorchinskiy GORCHINSKIY Defender 05 May 1977
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ilya Leonov LEONOV Defender 21 Dec 1979
Danila Ippolitov IPPOLITOV Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1990
Anatoliy Peremitin PEREMITIN Defender 27 Oct 1986
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Defender 20 Jan 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Andrey Pankratov PANKRATOV Forward 06 Jun 1986
COACH: Boguslaw Saganowski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Tomasz Wydmuszek WYDMUSZEK Defender 11 Feb 1976
Pawel Friszkemut FRISZKEMUT Forward 9 10 Jan 1987
Marcin Wolski WOLSKI Goalkeeper 21 18 Jun 1988
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Forward 11 Jul 1987
Bartlomiej Piechnik PIECHNIK Forward 17 Feb 1989
Tomasz Lenart LENART Defender 06 Jan 1981
David Burzawa BURZAWA Forward 14 Oct 1993
Patryk Taraszkowski TARASZKOWSKI Defender 07 Oct 1985
Krzysztof Wisniewski WISNIEWSKI Goalkeeper 28 Jul 1982
Lukasz Borkowski BORKOWSKI Defender 23 Aug 1988
Maciej Daniluk DANILUK Defender 23 May 1993
COACH: Massimiliano Esposito
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 1 02 Aug 1972
Giuseppe Platania PLATANIA Defender 3 27 Jan 1981
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Matteo Marrucci MARRRUCCI Forward 18 Oct 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Georgios Karakasis KARAKASIS Defender 27 Aug 1987
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Theofilos Triantafyllidis TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Midfielder 26 Oct 1974
Stavros Amanatidis AMANATIDIS Forward 13 Sep 1985
Paraskevas Konstantakopoulos PARIS Forward 01 Mar 1974
Spyridon-Evangelos Gkritzalis-Papadopoulos GKRITZALIS Defender 03 Nov 1981
Stratis Papaefstratiou-Armagos PAPAEFSTRATIOU Defender 12 Jul 1986
Fotios Makris MAKRIS Goalkeeper 28 Sep 1986
Aristeidis Thomas THOMAS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
Kafantaris Michail KAFANTARIS Forward 01 Apr 1985
Stylianos Lignos LIGNOS Midfielder 18 Aug 1989
Konstantinos Karampas KARAMPAS Defender 04 Aug 1985
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Tomás Zidlicky ZIDLICKY Goalkeeper 19 Apr 1989
Josef Vladyka VLADYKA Defender 29 Dec 1990
Martin Chalupa CHALUPA Defender 29 Sep 1980
Martin Bocek BOCEK Forward 14 Dec 1976
Petr Mandik MANDIK Defender 19 Feb 1985
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
Ivan Hasek HASEK Defender 30 Aug 1987
David Radosta RADOSTA Forward 12 Nov 1990
Adam Hájek HáJEK Goalkeeper 02 Dec 1986
Marek Pospísil POSPíSIL Defender 22 Nov 1983
Michal Spulka SPULKA Forward 13 Apr 1986
Miloslav Klíma KLíMA Forward 23 Apr 1986
COACH: Ze Miguel Mateus
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Asif Zeynalov A. ZEYNALOV Midfielder 04 Jan 1983
Zeynal Zeynalov ZEYNAL Defender 06 Dec 1979
Abdul Aliyev ABDUL Forward 10 Apr 1986
Orkhan Mammadov ORKHAN Forward 25 Mar 1987
Vagif Shirinbayov VAGIF Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1987
Jomard Bakshaliyev JOMARD Forward 23 Feb 1988
Amid Nazarov AMID Midfield 23 Jul 1989
Hikmat Baghirov BAGHIROV Forward 07 Nov 1980
Renat Sultanov SULTANOV Forward 23 Aug 1983
Ali Huseynov ALI Defender 01 Mar 1985
Sabir Allahguliyev SABIR Forward 12 May 1988
Elchin Gasimov ELCHIN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1989
COACH: Sergiy Kucherenko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Igor Borsuk BORSUK Forward 06 Apr 1983
Andrieiev Kostiantyn ANDRIEIEV Defender 16 Dec 1986
Andrii Borsuk BORSUK Defender 16 Dec 1985
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Dmytro Medvid MEDVID Defender 28 Dec 1988
Andrii Cherevko CHEREVKO Defender 30 Jul 1985
Oleg Budzko BUDZKO Defender 17 Dec 1989
Viktor Panteleichuk PANTELEICHUK Defender 30 Sep 1985
COACH: Igor Valent
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marián Dvoran DVORAN Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1983
Tomas Obert OBERT Defender 02 Nov 1983
Milan Orel OREL Defender 19 Oct 1988
Tomas Kikus KIKUS Defender 11 May 1985
Michal Kanyai KANYAI Forward 21 Jun 1988
Marek Pastrnak PASTRNAK Forward 30 Nov 1986
Martin Hindák HINDáK Forward 25 Mar 1981
Michal Bozik BOZIK Forward 09 Nov 1982
Miroslav Kanuk KANUK Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1991
Matej Smálik SMALIK Defender 05 Aug 1984
Erich Balaz BALAZ Defender 17 Mar 1974
Pavol Bures BURES Forward 27 Feb 1985
COACH: Terence Bowes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Samuel Webb WEBB Goalkeeper 20 Jun 1987
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Mark Mitchell MITCHELL Defender 06 Mar 1986
Mathew Evans EVANS Forward 25 Apr 1987
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Scott Lawson LAWSON Midfielder 16 Dec 1991
James Temple TEMPLE Forward 25 Jun 1984
Mark Graham Corbett CORBETT Forward 18 May 1986
Jack Morris MORRIS Midfielder 28 Sep 1991
Taylor Humm HUMM Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1996
Priestley Farquharson FARQUHARSON Defender 15 Mar 1997
COACH: Ants Juhvelt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Priit Mäerog MäEROG Forward 09 Dec 1987
Andreas Aniko ANIKO Defender 10 Sep 1979
Aleksander Saharov SAHAROV Midfielder 22 Apr 1982
Marko Truusalu TRUUSALU Midfielder 08 Mar 1984
Aivar Sosi SOSI Midfielder 22 Sep 1980
Taavi Tammo TAMMO Defender 12 Jul 1984
Vaiko Tammevali TAMMEVALI Goalkeeper 20 Jul 1980
Kristian Marmor MARMOR Forward 27 Feb 1987
Markus Lukk LUKK Defender 09 Feb 1984
Roman Minlibajev ROMKA Midfielder 17 Mar 1987
Leo Kuuse KUUSE Midfielder 15 Apr 1991
Ervin Stüf STüF Forward 03 Dec 1990
COACH: Siarhei Tresko
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Siarhei Klimchanka KLIMCHANKA Forward 23 Nov 1985
Aleh Skavutsin SLAVUTSIN Forward 21 Apr 1986
Vadzim Aliashkevich ALIASHKEVICH Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1989
Ruslan Ilyin ILYIN Forward 15 Nov 1981
Aliaksandr Karpau KARPOV Forward 24 Jan 1990
Ivan Liatsetski LIATSETSKI Defender 18 Dec 1985
COACH: Vedat Uysal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ferit Yücel Ergün YüCEL Defender 27 Nov 1978
Seyit Ahmed Süer SEYIT Defender 06 Oct 1983
Adil Muftuoglu ADIL Forward 18 May 1978
Mutlu Köktas MUTLU Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1979
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Cem Keskin CEM Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Erkan Akbal AKBAL Forward 18 Mar 1992
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
Recep Demir RECEP Defender 07 Apr 1988
Semíh Türkmen SEMíH Defender 23 Jan 1983
COACH: Ivailo Yotov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Konstadin Belinov BELINOV Goalkeeper 27 Sep 1978
Georgi Minkov G. MINKOV Defender 17 Oct 1979
Dobromir Gospodinov GOSPODINOV Goalkeeper 29 Dec 1987
Jivko Parashkevov PARASHKEVOV Midfielder 25 Feb 1985
Ivaylo Ivanov IVANOV Defender 11 Jan 1977
Martin Velikov MARTI Defender 28 Dec 1992
Filip Filipov FILIPOV Forward 22 Sep 1985
Georgi Tuzakov TUZAKOV Defender 04 Apr 1993
Kostadin Merazchiev MERAZCHIEV Forward 18 Oct 1985
Ivan Todorov MARTINOV Forward 22 Dec 1980
Iliyan Iliev ILIEV Defender 29 Oct 1986
Stoyan Cherelov CHERELOV Midfielder 29 Sep 1990
COACH: Damasaru Stere
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ionel Pousteca Pulhac I. POSTE Midfielder 10 Dec 1982
Raj Daniel Carauleanu RAJ Forward 09 Apr 1977
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Iulian Ravoiu RAVI Defender 29 Jul 1987
Chirila Lucian LUCI Forward 29 May 1986
Florea Ionut BOATA Forward 26 Aug 1984
Gheorghe Laurentiu LALA Goalkeeper 08 Oct 1972
Viorel Farcas JIMMI Forward 29 Mar 1972
Gabriel Dobre DOBRE Defender 14 Apr 1980
George Bratu BRATU Goalkeeper 17 Dec 1987
Dorel Zaharia ZAHARIA Forward 21 Feb 1978
Tudorel Fugaru FUGARU Midfielder 04 Apr 1978
COACH: Teslev Anatoli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ruslan Istrati ISTRATI Goalkeeper 08 Apr 1981
Grigorii Cojocari COJOCARI Defender 10 Sep 1991
Andrei Ursu URSU Midfielder 31 Oct 1991
Vitalie Budigai BUDIGAI Defender 18 Mar 1980
Leonid Podlesnov PODLESNOV Forward 12 May 1989
Andrei Negara NEGARA Forward 27 Oct 1985
Vitalie Lungu LUNGU Defender 3 24 Jan 1976
Valeriu Baesu BAESU Forward 13 28 May 1982
Victor Comlionoc COMLIONOC Forward 23 Feb 1979
Alexei Capsamun CAPSAMUN Goalkeeper 05 Dec 1984
Denis Banar BANAR Defender 18 Jul 1989
Nicolai Cotrutá COTRUTá Forward 19 Dec 1986
Dionis Ciopa CIOPA Midfielder 02 Mar 1993
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rune Kandal KANDAL Midfielder 07 Jun 1976
Tome-rune Sorensen SORENSEN Defender 25 Jul 1984
Pak-ling Li LI Defender 30 Mar 1981
Henrik Salveson SALVESON Forward 28 Jul 1981
Jørn- Andre Lygre Jacobsen JACOBSEN Midfielder 05 Apr 1990
Peter Sørensen Nergaard NERGAARD Midfielder 07 Nov 1990
Arnfinn Rekdal REKDAL Goalkeeper 26 Feb 1978
Haybat Hacham HACHAM Goalkeeper 28 Mar 1989
Marius Brath BRATH Defender 06 Apr 1992
Sindre Svadberg SVADBERG Defender 09 May 1989
Kristoffer Forde Aarskog AARSKOG Defender 01 Jan 1979
Johann Aleksander Kristoffersson ALEX Forward 03 Sep 1981
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Christoph Oberegger OBEREGGER Defender 28 May 1990
Andreas Gahleitner GAHLEITNER Forward 30 Mar 1982
Thomas Schellman SCHELLMAN Defender 01 Jul 1982
Stefan Stichlberger STICHLBERGER Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1988
Mustafa Cetinyürek CETINYüREK Forward 21 Mar 1984
Philip Peterstorfer PETERSTORFER Defender 23 Dec 1985
Patrick Stummer STUMMER Goalkeeper 27 Sep 1982
Silvio Mayr MAYR Midfielder 26 Mar 1982
Patrick Bruckner BRUCKNER Midfielder 22 Feb 1989
Shafioh Hakim HAKIM Forward 01 Apr 1988
Thomas Trauner TRAUNER Defender 01 Jan 1970
Simon Abraham ABRAHAM Midfielder 04 Jun 1992
COACH: Nils Boringschulte
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sebastian Ullrich ULLRICH Defender 30 May 1981
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 12 25 Dec 1988
Kepper Sousa da Silva KEPPINHO Defender 16 06 May 1979
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1982
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Dennis Storm STORM Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1991
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Robert Bullerjahn BULLERJAHN Midfielder 31 Mar 1987
Andreas Lobsch LOBSCH Midfielder 17 Nov 1984
COACH: Mihails Busels
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gatis Rozkains ROZKAINS Defender 8 16 Nov 1981
Sergejs Vasiljevs VASILJEVS Forward 9 15 Jul 1983
Andis Dombrovskis DOMBROVSKIS Forward 11 03 Dec 1984
Kaspars Zurovs ZUROVS Goalkeeper 09 Aug 1991
Romans Solomevics KEPA Forward 30 Dec 1985
Pavels Skalenko SKALENKO Defender 20 Dec 1986
Dmitrijs Jakovlevs JAK Forward 03 Jan 1985
Sergejs Lebedevs LEBEDEV Midfielder 22 May 1989
Aivis Poklikajevs AIVIS Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1986
Edgars Rubenis RUBA Forward 23 Dec 1985
Renars Pastars PASTARS Midfielder 25 Aug 1999
Mihail Busels BUSELS Forward 2 31 Jul 1970
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 12, 2014 - December 14, 2014
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ghana GHA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coted ivoire CIV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly match
Fcbarcelona FCB 0 - 0 PAC Pepsi
Fcbarcelona FCB 0 - 0 STS Stationary stores fc logook
Fcbarcelona FCB 0 - 0 ENY Enyimba ifc logo
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
Banner balls
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC