Concacaf beach soccer championship bahamas 2017 web

CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Bahamas 2017



Bahamas will host the 2017 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship, which has been scheduled for February 20-26, 2017. 

The Bahamas, also set to host the 2017 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup, will welcome the region’s top Beach Soccer national teams to the Caribbean for the tournament that will crown the CONCACAF champion. 

“As Bahamas prepares to be the first Caribbean country to host the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup in 2017, we are pleased to organize the CONCACAF championship there as well,” said CONCACAF General Secretary Philippe Moggio. “Beach soccer holds a very special place in this nation as displayed when it hosted the Confederation’s qualifying tournament in 2013. We look forward to an exhilarating competition, while leveraging it as a powerful platform to strengthen the game within our region.”

The 2017 CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship will include a field of sixteen teams:

Caribbean Football Union (CFU): Antigua & Barbuda, Bahamas, Guadeloupe, Guyana, Jamaica, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Islands, US Virgin Islands 

North America: Canada, Mexico, United States 

Central American Football Union (UNCAF): Belize, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guatemala, Panama 

Two additional CONCACAF teams will join host Bahamas as the three CONCACAF representatives in the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Bahamas 2017. The finalists will earn the tickets, unless host Bahamas – already qualified for the World Cup -- or non-FIFA member Guadeloupe advances to the final, in which case the next-highest finisher would earn the spot. 

"We are very proud to welcome once again the CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship,” said the Bahamas Football Association President Anton Sealey. “The fans will have an extraordinary opportunity to see the best teams compete for the title. Bahamians have embraced beach soccer and we are confident that this tournament will help generate greater excitement and anticipation for the 2017 FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup."


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
20/Feb/2017
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Barbados Barbados - Canada Canada 4 - 6
20/Feb/2017
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Usa USA - US Virgin Islands Us virgin islands 8 - 1
20/Feb/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Guadeloupe France 9 - 2
20/Feb/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group C Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and barbuda 8 - 1
20/Feb/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group A Jamaica Jamaica - Belize Belize 5 - 5 (0 - 2) (PSO)
20/Feb/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahamas Bahamas - Guyana Guya0001 4 - 1
21/Feb/2017
13:45
Group Stage - Group B France Guadeloupe - Barbados Barbados 5 - 4
21/Feb/2017
15:00
Group Stage - Group D Costarica Costa Rica - Panama Panama 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO)
21/Feb/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group D Elsalvador El Salvador - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 9 - 2
21/Feb/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group B Canada Canada - Mexico Mexico 3 - 8
21/Feb/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group A Guya0001 Guyana - Jamaica Jamaica 3 - 6
21/Feb/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group A Belize Belize - Bahamas Bahamas 0 - 3
22/Feb/2017
13:45
Group Stage - Group C Us virgin islands US Virgin Islands - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 1 - 5
22/Feb/2017
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda - USA Usa 2 - 7
22/Feb/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group D Panama Panama - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO)
22/Feb/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Belize Belize - Guyana Guya0001 1 - 4
22/Feb/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Turks and caicos Turks and Caicos Islands - Costa Rica Costarica 2 - 8
22/Feb/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahamas Bahamas - Jamaica Jamaica 3 - 2
23/Feb/2017
13:45
Group Stage - Group B Canada Canada - Guadeloupe France 3 - 4
23/Feb/2017
15:00
Group Stage - Group C Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda - US Virgin Islands Us virgin islands 6 - 3
23/Feb/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Barbados Barbados 10 - 0
23/Feb/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group D Elsalvador El Salvador - Costa Rica Costarica 8 - 2
23/Feb/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group D Panama Panama - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 8 - 4
23/Feb/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group C Usa USA - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 5 - 1
24/Feb/2017
12:30
Play-off for 13th Place Barbados Barbados - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 5 - 2
24/Feb/2017
13:45
Play-off for 13th Place Belize Belize - US Virgin Islands Us virgin islands 6 - 4 (AET)
24/Feb/2017
15:00
Play-off for 9th Place Canada Canada - Costa Rica Costarica 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO)
24/Feb/2017
16:15
Play-off for 9th Place Guya0001 Guyana - Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and barbuda 6 - 4
24/Feb/2017
17:30
Quarter-finals Elsalvador El Salvador - Jamaica Jamaica 5 - 0
24/Feb/2017
18:45
Quarter-finals Usa USA - Panama Panama 4 - 6
24/Feb/2017
20:00
Quarter-finals Mexico Mexico - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 5 - 1
24/Feb/2017
21:15
Quarter-finals Bahamas Bahamas - Guadeloupe France 3 - 5
25/Feb/2017
11:15
Play-off for 13th Place Us virgin islands US Virgin Islands - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 1 - 4
25/Feb/2017
12:30
Play-off for 13th Place Belize Belize - Barbados Barbados 6 - 2
25/Feb/2017
13:45
Play-off for 9th Place Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda - Canada Canada 1 - 6
25/Feb/2017
15:00
Play-off for 9th Place Guya0001 Guyana - Costa Rica Costarica 2 - 5
25/Feb/2017
16:15
Play-off for 5th Place Usa USA - Jamaica Jamaica 6 - 2
25/Feb/2017
17:30
Play-off for 5th Place Bahamas Bahamas - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 5 - 2
25/Feb/2017
18:45
Semi-finals Panama Panama - El Salvador Elsalvador 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO)
25/Feb/2017
20:00
Semi-finals France Guadeloupe - Mexico Mexico 0 - 3
26/Feb/2017
11:15
Play-off for 15th Place Barbados Barbados - US Virgin Islands Us virgin islands 3 - 1
26/Feb/2017
12:30
Play-off for 13th Place Belize Belize - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 9 - 4
26/Feb/2017
13:45
Play-off for 11th Place Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda - Guyana Guya0001 8 - 6
26/Feb/2017
15:00
Play-off for 9th Place Canada Canada - Costa Rica Costarica 5 - 6 (AET)
26/Feb/2017
16:15
Play-off for 7th Place Jamaica Jamaica - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 3 - 9
26/Feb/2017
17:30
Play-off for 3rd place Elsalvador El Salvador - Guadeloupe France 7 - 2
26/Feb/2017
18:45
Play-off for 5th Place Usa USA - Bahamas Bahamas 4 - 2
26/Feb/2017
20:00
Final Mexico Mexico - Panama Panama 2 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas Bahamas 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica Jamaica 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 Guyana 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize Belize 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico Mexico 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France Guadeloupe 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada Canada 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados Barbados 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands US Virgin Islands 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama Panama 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica Costa Rica 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos Turks and Caicos Islands 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama


Final standings


Standings

1st: Panama

2nd: Mexico

3rd: El Salvador

4th: Guadeloupe

5th: USA

6th: Bahamas

7th: Trinidad & Tobago

8th: Jamaica

9th: Costa Rica

10th: Canada

11th: Antigua & Barbuda

12th: Guyana

13th: Belize

14th: Turks & Caicos Islands

15th: Barbados

16th: US Virgin Islands

 

Individual Awards

Golden Ball: Alfonso Maquensi (Panama)

Golden Glove: Diego Villasenor (Mexico)

Top Scorers: Marlon Meza (Belize) and Jose Ramon Maldonado Alonso (Mexico) (12 goals each)

Young Player Award: Jamal Haynes (Guyana)

 

CONCACAF Fair Play Trophy: Canada

COACH: Eddie Soto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Lewie Valentine VALENTINE Defender 12 Apr 1979
Andrew Feld FELD Forward 15 Oct 1987
Ryan Futagaki FUTAGAKI Forward 17 Jan 1980
Oscar Reyes REYES Defender 04 Feb 1990
Nick Perera PERERA Forward 05 Jun 1986
Jason Leopoldo LEOPOLDO Forward 21 Jun 1987
Alessandro Canale CANALE Forward 29 Dec 1989
Jason Santos SANTOS Defender 29 Jun 1988
Christopher Toth TOTH Goalkeeper 04 Aug 1989
Matthew van Zytveld VAN ZYTVELD Forward 21 Jan 1992
Irvin Garcia GARCIA Forward 04 Feb 1988
Juan Cervantes CERVANTES Goalkeeper 21 Feb 1994
COACH: Christian Villi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Kyle Williams WILLIAMS Defender 10 Apr 1989
Ehren Hanna HANNA Forward 24 Aug 1991
Lesley St. Fleur ST. FLEUR Forward 21 Mar 1989
Nesley Jean JEAN Forward 16 Mar 1984
Gavin Christie CHRISTIE Forward 08 Jun 1981
Gary Joseph JOSEPH Forward 14 Sep 1970
Dwayne Forbes FORBES Defender 20 Jan 1989
Torin Ferguson FERGUSON Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1970
Ivan Rolle ROLLE Goalkeeper 23 Sep 1996
Alexander Thompson THOMPSON Defender 21 Feb 1990
Timothy Munnings MUNNINGS Forward 05 May 1994
Lamar Cancino CANCINO Midfielder 09 Dec 1987
COACH: Ross Ongaro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vincent Cournoyer COURNOYER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1987
Daniel Chamale CHAMALE Defender 16 Mar 1993
Jacob Orellana ORELLANA Midfielder 09 Feb 1995
Adrian Cann CANN Defender 19 Sep 1986
Eduardo Jauregui JAUREGUI Defender 22 Apr 1984
Ian Bennett BENNETT Midfielder 27 Aug 1983
Milos Scepanovic SCEPANOVIC Midfielder 28 Jun 1989
Nazim Belguendouz BELGUENDOUZ Midfielder 28 Apr 1991
Danilo Pessoa PESSOA Forward 02 Mar 1990
Marc Jankovic JANKOVIC Midfielder 27 Oct 1980
Anthony Alves ALVES Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1984
Maxime Leconte LECONTE Forward 29 Oct 1990
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Danny Johnson Handson JOHNSON Midfielder 31 Aug 1984
Greivin Alberto Pacheco Quesada PACHECO G. Forward 13 Oct 1986
Claudio Vladimir Adanis ADANIS C. Goalkeeper 27 Mar 1985
Roger Mora MORA Forward 21 Jan 1984
Niels Fallas FALLAS Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Johnny Perez Granados PEREZ GRANADOS Defender 30 Sep 1981
William Leon Cruz LEON CRUZ Forward 23 Oct 1988
Deyber Villegas Guerrero VILLEGAS GUERRERO Midfielder 22 Jun 1989
Eddie Jimenez JIMENEZ Forward 14 Oct 1988
Heimo Kastner Gomez KASTNER GOMEZ Defender 10 Jun 1984
Javier Angulo Mora ANGULO MORA Forward 26 May 1981
Silver Slack Josph SLACK JOSPH Midfielder 25 Nov 1986
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Herbert Alexander Ramos Hernández HERBERT Goalkeeper 15 Nov 1989
Jose Ruben Batres BATRES Defender 14 Oct 1991
Elmer Atilio Robles Rodriguez ELMER Midfielder 13 Oct 1990
José Agustín Ruiz González AGUSTIN Forward 01 Dec 1987
José Eliodoro Portillo Lara PORTILLO Goalkeeper 06 May 1989
Tomás Antonio Hernández HERNáNDEZ Defender 28 Jan 1985
José Roberto Membreño MEMBREñO Defender 10 Nov 1980
Darwin Daniel Ramírez RAMíREZ Defender 01 Dec 1987
Douglas N. Zavala DOUGLAS Defender 20 Aug 1990
Melvin Alexis Segovia SEGOVIA Defender 17 Jan 1990
Heber Antonio Ramos Rivera RIVERA Defender 04 May 1990
Rafael Antonio Rizo Flores FLORES Forward 13 Aug 1990
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gonzalo Pichardo PICHARDO Defender 05 Aug 1985
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
Benjamín Jesús Mosco B. MOSCO Defender 02 Sep 1985
Carlos Hernandez C. HERNANDEZ Defender 18 Jun 1991
Abdiel Villa A. VILLA Defender 16 Mar 1983
Jair Alemán J. ALEMAN Midfielder 08 Jul 1988
Diego Rodriguez D. RODRIGUEZ Forward 08 Mar 1990
Ramon Maldonado MALDONADO Forward 03 Dec 1987
Diego Villasenor Franco FRANCO Goalkeeper 22 May 1987
Cesar Armando Saldivar Robles ROBLES Defender 20 Sep 1983
Jonathan Daniel Sanchez Luna SANCHEZ LUNA Midfielder 09 Jun 1995
Eder Patino Romo ROMO Goalkeeper 11 Mar 1984
COACH: Andrew Price
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Kirk Porter PORTER Goalkeeper 04 Aug 1976
Gerald Neil NEIL Defender 22 Aug 1978
Ryan Powell POWELL Defender 02 Nov 1978
Daemion Benjamin BENJAMIN Defender 20 Jun 1982
Rohan Reid REID Forward 03 Nov 1980
Jermain Anderson ANDERSON Forward 22 Feb 1979
Derrick Planter PLANTER Defender 19 Feb 1975
Phillipp Peddie PEDDIE Forward 02 Oct 1987
Gregory Simpson SIMPSON Defender 08 Oct 1978
Andre Reid A. REID Defender 06 Oct 1977
Mitchily Waul WAUL Midfielder 13 Sep 1975
Edsel Scott SCOTT Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1976
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Victor Thomas THOMAS Goalkeeper 14 Oct 1985
Shallun Bobb BOBB Defender 13 Sep 1990
Makan Hislop HISLOP Forward 03 Sep 1985
Ryan Augustine AUGUSTINE Defender 23 Jan 1990
Lemuel Lyons LYONS Defender 27 May 1986
Jesse Bailey BAILEY Defender 15 Jan 1990
David Dominic McDougall MCDOUGALL Forward 16 Jun 1987
Chad Appoo APPOO Midfielder 26 Oct 1990
Zane Coker COKER Goalkeeper 12 Sep 1989
Kelvon Charles CHARLES Midfielder 10 Jul 1988
Hakeem King KING Midfielder 18 Sep 1990
Kevon Woodley WOODLEY Forward 06 Jul 1986
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Frank Adulphus Lopez LOPEZ Goalkeeper 12 Mar 1989
Rugerri Orvin Trejo TREJO Goalkeeper 08 Sep 1995
Sean Alexander Mas MAS Defender 03 Jun 1991
Jermaine Alexander Jones JONES Defender 26 May 1993
Thomas Alexander Baptist BAPTIST Defender 29 Sep 1989
Jeromy Johannesburg James JAMES Forward 04 Apr 1981
Byron Ferrel FERREL Forward 06 Apr 1990
Jose Avimael Galdamez GALDAMEZ Forward 29 Apr 1993
Franz Robert Nunez NUNEZ Midfielder 29 Dec 1986
Raymond Brenton Ramos RAMOS Forward 23 Nov 1994
Ethnie Samuel Figueroa FIGUEROA Midfielder 20 Mar 1994
Marlon Neptaly Meza MEZA Forward 09 Dec 1986
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Damien Granchi-Constant GRANCHI-CONSTANT Defender 04 Jan 1984
Arnaud Crimee CRIMEE Defender 27 Apr 1984
Johan Vala VALA Defender 31 Oct 1987
Jordan Sennoaj SENNOAJ Goalkeeper 12 Mar 1992
Cedric Julan JULAN Goalkeeper 26 Jan 1990
Melaick Breter BRETER Midfielder 26 Aug 1999
Terry Shillingford SHILLINGFORD Midfielder 18 Aug 1992
Theo Gelas GELAS Midfielder 06 May 1987
Jean-Rene Coudray COUDRAY Forward 01 Jul 1985
Sebastien Hell HELL Forward 31 Oct 1978
Sylrick Phirmis PHIRMIS Forward 13 Apr 1993
Gael Geolier GEOLIER Defender 25 Apr 1990
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sean O'Neill O'NEILL Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1984
Jepte Francois FRANCOIS Defender 20 Mar 1999
James Rene RENE Defender 02 Feb 1986
Wildens Delva DELVA Defender 15 Oct 1991
Mackenson Cadet CADET Defender 20 Jan 2000
Peterson Evariste EVARISTE Midfielder 23 Oct 1991
Billy Forbes FORBES Forward 13 Dec 1990
James Lee Louis LOUIS Midfielder 04 Nov 1998
Jeff Beljour BELJOUR Midfielder 04 Apr 1998
Alexander Bryan BRYAN Midfielder 12 May 1994
Herby Magny MAGNY Forward 28 Dec 1997
Pendieno Brooks BROOKS Goalkeeper 04 Jan 2000
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Tito Beckles BECKLES Defender 10 Aug 1987
Tito Grazette GRAZETTE Defender 13 Jul 1988
Jamar Grazette GRAZETTE Forward 13 Jul 1991
Ramon Manning MANNING Defender 11 Jan 1993
Duan Best BEST Forward 22 Jan 1995
Jamal Chandler CHANDLER Forward 26 Nov 1989
Andre Gill GILL Defender 01 Dec 1984
Andre Pinder PINDER Defender 23 Dec 1986
Romelle Burgess BURGESS Defender 14 Mar 1982
Tyrell Clarke CLARKE Goalkeeper 19 Mar 1991
Mario Albert ALBERT Goalkeeper 10 Nov 1991
Elvin Griffith GRIFFITH Defender 28 Mar 1972
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Prince Walter WALTER Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1995
Stephen Hughes HUGHES Midfielder 26 Apr 1987
O'Dell Murray MURRAY Midfielder 23 Feb 1986
Elvis Thomas THOMAS Forward 24 Oct 1992
Omarie Daniel DANIEL Midfielder 12 Mar 1992
Sherwin Warner Jr. WARNER JR. Midfielder 10 Apr 1985
Desmond Bleau BLEAU Defender 02 Sep 1982
Kevin Richards RICHARDS Forward 26 May 1984
Shawn Warner WARNER Forward 18 Jul 1991
Teon Miller MILLER Midfielder 29 Sep 1992
Dave Carr CARR Midfielder 27 Jan 1982
Janeil Simon SIMON Midfielder 11 Jun 1981
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Adalberto Guzman GUZMAN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Jose Victoria VICTORIA Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1980
Alberto Bultron BULTRON Forward 29 May 1991
Alfonso Maquensi MAQUENSI Midfielder 07 Aug 1997
Eliecer Garcia GARCIA Defender 04 Nov 1991
Gilberto Rangel RANGEL Midfielder 30 Jan 1982
Julio Watson WATSON Defender 16 Jun 1990
Justo Arrocha ARROCHA Defender 06 Jul 1986
Pascual Galvez GALVEZ Forward 07 Dec 1990
Rafael Garcia GARCIA Midfielder 02 Mar 1988
Ricardo Obregon OBREGON Forward 06 Nov 1985
Alberto Kelly KELLY Defender 03 Apr 1997
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
John Phillip PHILLIP Defender 07 May 1984
Michael Vollmer VOLLMER Forward 22 Oct 1982
Joseph Leto LETO Midfielder 17 Oct 1983
Vincent Schultz SCHULTZ Forward 10 Apr 1994
Carlos Quezada QUEZADA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Nicholas Klemczak KLEMCZAK Forward 03 Oct 1994
Emiliano Aranes ARANES Defender 06 Jan 1980
Denny Smith SMITH Forward 05 Dec 1992
Kimani George GEORGE Defender 12 Dec 1989
Ba Samba George GEORGE Forward 12 Dec 1989
Christopher Rosario ROSARIO Forward 05 Nov 1994
Esaias Charles CHARLES Midfielder 20 Dec 1998
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ethan Sparman SPARMAN Goalkeeper 31 Dec 1995
Cordel Johnson JOHNSON Forward 22 May 1987
Jahshaun Moore MOORE Midfielder 16 Oct 1996
Trevon Archibald ARCHIBALD Defender 08 Jan 1995
Jarmane Grandison GRANDISON Defender 24 Mar 1987
Tony Gilbert GILBERT Defender 01 Oct 1982
Michael Wilson WILSON Midfielder 15 Feb 1992
Kenard Simon SIMON Midfielder 26 Dec 1989
Keon Sears SEARS Forward 13 Sep 1987
Deshawn Joseph JOSEPH Midfielder 27 Feb 1991
Jamal Haynes HAYNES Forward 26 Oct 1995
Rodwin Fraser FRASER Defender 30 Jul 1994
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 23, 2017 - June 25, 2017
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 1 1 0 0 4 2 2 3
Spain ESP 2 1 0 1 7 8 -1 3
France FRA 2 1 0 1 8 7 1 3
Russia RUS 1 0 0 1 2 4 -2 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep CZE 1 1 0 0 5 3 2 3
Estonia EST 2 1 0 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 2 0 1 1 10 13 -3 1
Serbia SER 1 0 0 1 6 6 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC