Eurasia poster web

Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup 2017



After the success of the Persian Beach Soccer Cup in Iran, it will be the turn of the clubs as the Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup takes place between March 27th and 29th in Yazd City.

Portuguese giants Sporting will join Spain’s Levante, Russian champions Lokomotiv and Iranian side Moghavemate Golsapoosh in the battle for the title.

Keep an eye on www.beachsoccer.com for all the news, build-up and coverage.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Mar/2017
18:30
Round Robin Sportingportugal Sporting Clube Portugal - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 5 - 6
27/Mar/2017
20:00
Round Robin Levante1 Levante UD - Moghavemate Golsapoosh Golsapoosh 1 - 9
28/Mar/2017
18:30
Round Robin Sportingportugal Sporting Clube Portugal - Levante UD Levante1 4 - 3 (AET)
28/Mar/2017
20:00
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemate Golsapoosh - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 5 - 4
29/Mar/2017
18:30
Round Robin Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Levante UD Levante1 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
29/Mar/2017
20:00
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemate Golsapoosh - Sporting Clube Portugal Sportingportugal 7 - 0
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Golsapoosh Moghavemate Golsapoosh 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube Portugal 3 0 1 2 9 16 -7 2
Levante1 Levante UD 3 0 1 2 7 16 -9 1


Final standings


1st - Moghavemate Golsapoosh

2nd - Lokomotiv Moscow

3rd - Sporting Clube de Portugal 

4th - Levante

 

Individual Awards

MVP: Javad (Moghavemate Golsapoosh)

Top Scorer: A. Nazem (Moghavemate Golsapoosh)

Best Goalkeeper: V. Villa (Levante)

COACH: Ilya Leonov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Juliao
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 27, 2017 - May 07, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Senegal SEN 1 1 0 0 9 0 9 3
Ecuador ECU 1 0 0 1 0 9 -9 0
Bahamas BAH 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Italy ITA 1 1 0 0 12 6 6 3
Nigeria NIG 1 0 0 1 6 12 -6 0
Mexico MEX 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama PAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC