Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Liege 2003




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
18/Apr/2003
00:00
Quarter-finals Belgium Belgium - Germany Germany 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO)
18/Apr/2003
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Austria Asutria 12 - 1
18/Apr/2003
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 0
18/Apr/2003
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 11 - 7
19/Apr/2003
00:00
Semi-finals France France - Spain Spain 5 - 4 (AET)
19/Apr/2003
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 5 - 4
19/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Belgium Belgium - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
19/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 11 - 5
20/Apr/2003
00:00
Final Portugal Portugal - France France 6 - 3
20/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Germany Germany 6 - 3
20/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Belgium Belgium - Italy Italy 7 - 6
20/Apr/2003
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 8 - 8 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 8 - 8 (1 - 0) (PSO) AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Belgium BEL 8 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 11 - 5 AUT Asutria
Belgium BEL 7 - 6 ITA Italy
Quarter-finals
Belgium BEL 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO) GER Germany
France FRA 12 - 1 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 8 - 0 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 11 - 7 ITA Italy
Semi-finals
France FRA 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Portugal POR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 6 - 3 GER Germany
Final
Portugal POR 6 - 3 FRA France


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - France

3 - Spain

4 - Germany

5 - Belgium

6 - Italy

7 - Switzerland

8 - Austria

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 14, 2017 - December 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Corinthians COR 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Botafogo BFG 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Sportingportugal SCP 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Web PAR 3 2 0 1 20 15 5 6
Levante1 LEV 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 6
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 0 0 3 5 17 -12 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Sportingportugal SCP 4 - 5 CARC Rosariocentral1
Play-off for 5th Place
Botafogo BFG 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) LEV Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Corinthians COR 3 - 2 FLA Flamengo
Final
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 5 - 4 PAR Web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC