Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Linz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
08/Jul/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Asutria Austria - Greece Greece 4 - 3
08/Jul/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - England England 6 - 2
08/Jul/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Hungary Hungary - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 3
08/Jul/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Norway Norway 3 - 2
09/Jul/2005
00:00
Semi-finals Asutria Austria - Germany Germany 2 - 4
09/Jul/2005
00:00
Semi-finals Hungary Hungary - Netherlands Netherlands 8 - 4
09/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Greece Greece 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Norway Norway 6 - 2
10/Jul/2005
00:00
Final Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany 5 - 4
10/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Asutria Austria - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
10/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - England England 10 - 4
10/Jul/2005
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Greece Greece - Norway Norway 4 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Greece GRE 4 - 3 NOR Norway
Play-off for 5th Place
England ENG 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 6 - 2 NOR Norway
Ukraine UKR 10 - 4 ENG England
Quarter-finals
Asutria AUT 4 - 3 GRE Greece
Germany GER 6 - 2 ENG England
Hungary HUN 7 - 3 UKR Ukraine
Netherlands NED 3 - 2 NOR Norway
Semi-finals
Asutria AUT 2 - 4 GER Germany
Hungary HUN 8 - 4 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Asutria AUT 5 - 4 NED Netherlands
Final
Hungary HUN 5 - 4 GER Germany


Final standings


1 - Hungary

2 - Germany

3 - Austria

4 - Netherlands

5 - Ukraine

6 - England

7 - Greece

8 - Norway

COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 14, 2017 - December 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Corinthians COR 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Botafogo BFG 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Sportingportugal SCP 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Web PAR 3 2 0 1 20 15 5 6
Levante1 LEV 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 6
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 0 0 3 5 17 -12 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Sportingportugal SCP 4 - 5 CARC Rosariocentral1
Play-off for 5th Place
Botafogo BFG 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) LEV Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Corinthians COR 3 - 2 FLA Flamengo
Final
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 5 - 4 PAR Web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC