Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Poland Poland 6 - 5 (AET)
03/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
03/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 3
03/Aug/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Greece Greece 4 - 2
04/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 2 - 1
04/Aug/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 3 - 2
04/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Switzerland Swizerland 9 - 4
04/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Greece Greece 5 - 2
05/Aug/2006
00:00
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 2
05/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place France France - Italy Italy 4 - 3
05/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 4 - 2
05/Aug/2006
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Greece Greece - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Greece GRE 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 9 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Ukraine UKR 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 4 - 2 POL Poland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 6 - 5 (AET) POL Poland
Italy ITA 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Portugal POR 7 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 4 - 2 GRE Greece
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 2 - 1 FRA France
Spain ESP 3 - 2 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
France FRA 4 - 3 ITA Italy
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Spain

2 - Portugal

3 - France

4 - Italy

5 - Ukraine

6 - Poland

7 - Greece

8 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC