Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
14/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Asutria Austria - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 2
14/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Greece Greece 4 - 3
14/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Poland Poland - Belgium Belgium 12 - 4
14/Jul/2006
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - England England 7 - 3
15/Jul/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Asutria Austria - Poland Poland 3 - 9
15/Jul/2006
00:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 1
15/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - England England 6 - 4
15/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Belgium Belgium 4 - 0
16/Jul/2006
00:00
Final Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 10 - 5
16/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Asutria Austria - Greece Greece 5 - 10
16/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Swizerland Switzerland - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 0
16/Jul/2006
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place England England - Belgium Belgium 6 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
England ENG 6 - 2 BEL Belgium
Play-off for 5th Place
Greece GRE 6 - 4 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 4 - 0 BEL Belgium
Quarter-finals
Asutria AUT 3 - 2 SUI Swizerland
Netherlands NED 4 - 3 GRE Greece
Poland POL 12 - 4 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 7 - 3 ENG England
Semi-finals
Asutria AUT 3 - 9 POL Poland
Ukraine UKR 3 - 1 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Asutria AUT 5 - 10 GRE Greece
Swizerland SUI 3 - 0 NED Netherlands
Final
Poland POL 10 - 5 UKR Ukraine


Final standings


1 - Poland

2 - Ukraine

3 - Greece

4 - Switzerland

5 - Netherlands

6 - Austria

7 - England

8 - Belgium

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 14, 2017 - December 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Corinthians COR 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Botafogo BFG 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Sportingportugal SCP 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Web PAR 3 2 0 1 20 15 5 6
Levante1 LEV 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 6
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 0 0 3 5 17 -12 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Sportingportugal SCP 4 - 5 CARC Rosariocentral1
Play-off for 5th Place
Botafogo BFG 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) LEV Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Corinthians COR 3 - 2 FLA Flamengo
Final
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 5 - 4 PAR Web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC