Logo ebslmoscow web

Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2016



The league gets under way in Moscow between July 1st and 3rd, with the Russian capital due to see its side take on Switzerland, France and Poland in Group One.

Spain, Italy, Belarus and Greece are paired together in Group Two as regular hosts Moscow - a key location in the European top-flight season over the past decade - once again get the competition under way. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
01/Jul/2016
13:00
Division B - Group 1 Moldova Moldova - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 4 - 3
01/Jul/2016
14:15
Division B - Group 1 Serbia Serbia - Estonia Estonia 1 - 6
01/Jul/2016
15:30
Division A - Group 2 Italy Italy - Belarus Belarus 4 - 3
01/Jul/2016
16:45
Division A - Group 1 Swizerland Switzerland - France France 10 - 4
01/Jul/2016
18:00
Division A - Group 2 Greece Greece - Spain Spain 3 - 7
01/Jul/2016
19:15
Division A - Group 1 Poland Poland - Russia Russia 2 - 4
02/Jul/2016
13:00
Division B - Group 1 Moldova Moldova - Serbia Serbia 6 - 5
02/Jul/2016
14:15
Division B - Group 1 Estonia Estonia - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 7 - 2
02/Jul/2016
15:30
Division A - Group 2 Italy Italy - Greece Greece 7 - 2
02/Jul/2016
16:45
Division A - Group 1 Swizerland Switzerland - Poland Poland 8 - 3
02/Jul/2016
18:00
Division A - Group 2 Spain Spain - Belarus Belarus 2 - 1
02/Jul/2016
19:15
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - France France 3 - 0
03/Jul/2016
13:00
Division B - Group 1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Serbia Serbia 5 - 6
03/Jul/2016
14:15
Division B - Group 1 Estonia Estonia - Moldova Moldova 3 - 4 (AET)
03/Jul/2016
15:30
Division A - Group 2 Belarus Belarus - Greece Greece 6 - 1
03/Jul/2016
16:45
Division A - Group 1 France France - Poland Poland 2 - 8
03/Jul/2016
18:00
Division A - Group 2 Spain Spain - Italy Italy 4 - 2
03/Jul/2016
19:15
Division A - Group 1 Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 7 (4 - 3) (PSO)
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 2 1 0 14 9 5 7
Swizerland Switzerland 3 2 0 1 25 14 11 6
Poland Poland 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
France France 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 3 0 0 13 6 7 9
Italy Italy 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Belarus Belarus 3 1 0 2 10 7 3 3
Greece Greece 3 0 0 3 6 20 -14 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Moldova Moldova 3 2 1 0 14 11 3 8
Estonia Estonia 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Serbia Serbia 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 3
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0


Final standings


Final standings

Group 1. Champions: Russia (7 points)

Group 2. Champions: Spain (9 points)

Division B. Champions: Moldova (8 points)

 

Individual awards:

MVP: Romanov (RUS)

Top Scorer: Stankovic (SUI)

 

Best goalkeeper: Dona (ESP)

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Fernando Guisado FERNANDO Midfielder 06 Oct 1989
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 8 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Michael Misev MISEV Forward 15 Feb 1991
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Manuel Bruder BRUDER Goalkeeper 08 Jun 1986
Remo Wittlin WITTLIN Midfielder 15 Apr 1991
Nicola Werder WERDER Defender 05 Feb 1991
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Marek Widzicki WIDZICKI Defender 18 Sep 1976
Daniel Baran BARAN Forward 14 Oct 1983
Pawel Friszkemut FRISZKEMUT Forward 9 10 Jan 1987
Marcin Wolski WOLSKI Goalkeeper 21 18 Jun 1988
Daniel Krawczyk KRAWCZYK Forward 28 Oct 1982
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Forward 11 Jul 1987
Tomasz Lenart LENART Defender 06 Jan 1981
Jakub Jesionowski JESIONOWSKI Defender 06 Jul 1989
Igor Sobalczyk SOBALCZYK Midfielder 04 Jul 1982
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 1 02 Aug 1972
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
Alfioluca Chiavaro CHIAVARO Defender 02 Jun 1983
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Stavros Amanatidis AMANATIDIS Forward 13 Sep 1985
Spyridon-Evangelos Gkritzalis-Papadopoulos GKRITZALIS Defender 03 Nov 1981
Stratis Papaefstratiou-Armagos PAPAEFSTRATIOU Defender 12 Jul 1986
Panagiotis Pertsas PERTSAS Goalkeeper 12 14 Apr 1981
Aristeidis Thomas THOMAS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
Theofilos Triantafyllidis TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Midfielder 26 Oct 1974
Alexandros Biris BIRIS Defender 30 Oct 1986
Michail Kafantaris KAFANTARIS Defender 01 Apr 1985
Dionysios Sideris SIDERIS Forward 28 Jan 1988
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Aleh Slavutsin SLAVUTSIN Forward 21 Apr 1986
Dzianis Samsonov SAMSONOV Forward 20 Jul 1991
Dzmitry Kamzolau KAMZOLAU Defender 12 May 1983
Aliaksandr Kavaleu KAVALEU Goalkeeper 18 Apr 1995
COACH: Rando Rand
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Arlet Vasilii
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ruslan Istrati ISTRATI Goalkeeper 08 Apr 1981
Grigorii Cojocari COJOCARI Defender 10 Sep 1991
Leonid Podlesnov PODLESNOV Forward 12 May 1989
Andrei Negara NEGARA Forward 27 Oct 1985
Alexei Capsamun CAPSAMUN Goalkeeper 05 Dec 1984
Stas Panuta PANUTA Defender 15 Jul 1989
Dumitru Trofim TROFIM Forward 15 Jun 1986
Sergiu Nicolaiciuc NICOLAICIUC Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Dumitru Cebotari CEBOTARI Defender 05 Dec 1991
Nicolae Ignat IGNAT Forward 24 Mar 1993
COACH: Jamantayev Yerlan
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Dejan Knezevic
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 20, 2017 - October 22, 2017
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colombia COL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
France FRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Women
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC