Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015



 

Beach Soccer keeps conquering frontiers. The Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal and Promotion Final will have a new venue for this exciting 2015 season: Pärnu (Estonia), will be crowning a new European Champion, and a new Division A team, next August (20th-23rd). 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
20/Aug/2015
10:15
Division B - Group 2 Czechrep Czech Republic - Turkey Turkey 2 - 0
20/Aug/2015
11:30
Division B - Group 2 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Romania Romania 5 - 6 (AET)
20/Aug/2015
12:45
Division B - Group 1 Hungary Hungary - England England 1 - 3
20/Aug/2015
14:00
Division A - Group 1 Ukraine Ukraine - Belarus Belarus 6 - 5
20/Aug/2015
15:15
Division A - Group 1 Spain Spain - Italy Italy 2 - 7
20/Aug/2015
16:30
Division A - Group 2 France France - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 5
20/Aug/2015
17:45
Division A - Group 2 Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 3 - 3 (3 - 2) (PSO)
20/Aug/2015
19:00
Division B - Group 1 Norway Norway - Estonia Estonia 5 - 5 (1 - 3) (PSO)
21/Aug/2015
10:15
Division B - Group 2 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 5 (AET)
21/Aug/2015
11:30
Division B - Group 1 Hungary Hungary - Norway Norway 5 - 4
21/Aug/2015
12:45
Division B - Group 2 Turkey Turkey - Romania Romania 3 - 3 (4 - 3) (PSO)
21/Aug/2015
14:00
Division A - Group 1 Italy Italy - Belarus Belarus 3 - 3 (3 - 1) (PSO)
21/Aug/2015
15:15
Division A - Group 1 Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 4 - 5
21/Aug/2015
16:30
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 5 - 8
21/Aug/2015
17:45
Division A - Group 2 Portugal Portugal - France France 6 - 2
21/Aug/2015
19:00
Division B - Group 1 England England - Estonia Estonia 3 - 5
22/Aug/2015
10:15
Division B - Group 2 Turkey Turkey - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 4 - 4 (2 - 3) (PSO)
22/Aug/2015
11:30
Division B - Group 2 Romania Romania - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 3
22/Aug/2015
12:45
Division B - Group 1 Norway Norway - England England 3 - 4 (AET)
22/Aug/2015
14:00
Division A - Group 1 Italy Italy - Ukraine Ukraine 6 - 7
22/Aug/2015
15:15
Division A - Group 1 Belarus Belarus - Spain Spain 3 - 4 (AET)
22/Aug/2015
16:30
Division A - Group 2 Swizerland Switzerland - Portugal Portugal 5 - 8
22/Aug/2015
17:45
Division A - Group 2 Russia Russia - France France 3 - 0
22/Aug/2015
19:00
Division B - Group 1 Estonia Estonia - Hungary Hungary 7 - 6
23/Aug/2015
10:15
Div. B - Match for 7th place Norway Norway - Turkey Turkey 4 - 9
23/Aug/2015
11:30
Div. B - Match for 5th place Hungary Hungary - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 4 - 2
23/Aug/2015
12:45
Play-off for 7th Place Belarus Belarus - France France 2 - 3
23/Aug/2015
14:00
Play-off for 5th Place Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 15 - 10
23/Aug/2015
15:15
Div. B - Match for 3rd place England England - Czech Republic Czechrep 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO)
23/Aug/2015
16:30
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Russia Russia 3 - 6
23/Aug/2015
17:45
Promotion Final Estonia Estonia - Romania Romania 6 - 6 (2 - 3) (PSO)
23/Aug/2015
19:00
Superfinal Ukraine Ukraine - Portugal Portugal 4 - 5
Country TV
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine Ukraine 3 2 0 1 17 16 1 6
Spain Spain 3 1 1 1 11 14 -3 5
Italy Italy 3 1 1 1 16 12 4 4
Belarus Belarus 3 0 0 3 11 13 -2 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 2 1 0 17 10 7 7
Russia Russia 3 2 0 1 14 8 6 6
Swizerland Switzerland 3 1 0 2 15 18 -3 3
France France 3 0 0 3 4 14 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia Estonia 3 2 1 0 17 14 3 7
England England 3 1 1 1 10 9 1 5
Hungary Hungary 3 1 0 2 12 14 -2 3
Norway Norway 3 0 0 3 12 14 -2 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania Romania 3 1 1 1 13 11 2 5
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 1 1 1 10 8 2 5
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 0 1 2 13 15 -2 1
Turkey Turkey 3 0 1 2 7 9 -2 1
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Norway NOR 4 - 9 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 7th Place
Belarus BLR 2 - 3 FRA France
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 5th Place
Italy ITA 15 - 10 SUI Swizerland
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
England ENG 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 3 - 6 RUS Russia
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 6 - 6 (2 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Superfinal
Ukraine UKR 4 - 5 POR Portugal


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rando Rand
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 20, 2017 - October 22, 2017
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Mexico MEX 1 1 0 0 5 2 3 3
Colombia COL 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
France FRA 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
Round Robin - Women
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Mexico MEX 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC