Qualifiers 02 web

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo



The path to the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 Bahamas begins being revealed, with the confirmation of the biggest continental qualifier, in terms of participating teams. The Italian resort of Jesolo will again be the host for such a key competition, exactly as it did for the last European Qualifier for last World Cup in 2015 in Portugal. 

Italy has long been known for their beach soccer and Jesolo has become a bright beacon for the sport, more so this year with around 30 teams expected to participate again. The 10-day long event will send the last four teams to the World Cup. In 2015 Europe hosted the FIFA World Cup, in Espinho, Portugal, and  thus had five teams, with Italy, Spain, Russia, and Switzerland. This year will be anyones guess as to who can make it out of the demanding 30 team line up.

Jesolo provides the perfect beach setting for the games and as they showed in the last qualifier, they also boast a great resort for tourists and fans alike to come out and pack the stadium. It also helps that Italy is always a favorite to win and after finishing in fourth place at the latest World Cup, locals will have their expectations even higher for this competitive tournament. Final list of teams and match schedule will be confirmed shortly andwww.beachsoccer.com will have all the updates you will need to stay connected.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage - Group A Belarus Belarus - Turkey Turkey 2 - 3
02/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage - Group B England England - Romania Romania 6 - 4
02/Sep/2016
10:15
Group Stage - Group G Bulgaria Bulgaria - Hungary Hungary 5 - 5 (2 - 3) (PSO)
02/Sep/2016
11:30
Group Stage - Group C Germany Germany - Norway Norway 4 - 3 (AET)
02/Sep/2016
12:45
Group Stage - Group G France France - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 2
02/Sep/2016
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Denmark Denmark - Spain Spain 2 - 10
02/Sep/2016
15:15
Group Stage - Group C Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Russia Russia 1 - 5
02/Sep/2016
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Moldova Moldova - Portugal Portugal 0 - 15
02/Sep/2016
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Serbia Serbia - Italy Italy 4 - 8
03/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage - Group D Lithuania Lithuania - Switzerland Swizerland 1 - 16
03/Sep/2016
10:15
Group Stage - Group E Poland Poland - Estonia Estonia 5 - 3
03/Sep/2016
11:30
Group Stage - Group B England England - Moldova Moldova 0 - 3
03/Sep/2016
12:45
Group Stage - Group D Greece Greece - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 1
03/Sep/2016
14:00
Group Stage - Group F 5 - 8
03/Sep/2016
15:15
Group Stage - Group A Belarus Belarus - Serbia Serbia 8 - 1
03/Sep/2016
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - Romania Romania 11 - 0
03/Sep/2016
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Turkey Turkey 9 - 6
04/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Germany Germany - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 5 - 2
04/Sep/2016
10:15
Group Stage - Group G Hungary Hungary - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 7
04/Sep/2016
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Romania Romania - Moldova Moldova 3 - 7
04/Sep/2016
12:45
Group Stage - Group A Turkey Turkey - Serbia Serbia 9 - 0
04/Sep/2016
14:00
Group Stage - Group G France France - Bulgaria Bulgaria 6 - 2
04/Sep/2016
15:15
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Norway Norway 4 - 2
04/Sep/2016
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Portugal Portugal - England England 8 - 1
04/Sep/2016
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Italy Italy - Belarus Belarus 2 - 1
05/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage - Group F 7 - 4
05/Sep/2016
10:15
Group Stage - Group D Greece Greece - Lithuania Lithuania 4 - 1
05/Sep/2016
11:30
Group Stage - Group E Poland Poland - Denmark Denmark 5 - 1
05/Sep/2016
14:00
Group Stage - Group D Swizerland Switzerland - Netherlands Netherlands 10 - 0
05/Sep/2016
15:15
Group Stage - Group C Norway Norway - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 - 3
05/Sep/2016
16:30
Group Stage - Group E Spain Spain - Estonia Estonia 4 - 0
05/Sep/2016
17:45
Group Stage - Group C Russia Russia - Germany Germany 7 - 3
06/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage - Group G Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Bulgaria Bulgaria 4 - 1
06/Sep/2016
11:30
Group Stage - Group D Netherlands Netherlands - Lithuania Lithuania 3 - 2
06/Sep/2016
12:45
Group Stage - Group F Ukraine Ukraine - Czech Republic Czechrep 9 - 0
06/Sep/2016
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Estonia Estonia - Denmark Denmark 7 - 1
06/Sep/2016
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Swizerland Switzerland - Greece Greece 7 - 0
06/Sep/2016
16:30
Group Stage - Group G Hungary Hungary - France France 7 - 8
06/Sep/2016
17:45
Group Stage - Group E Spain Spain - Poland Poland 4 - 2
07/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage II - Group I Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany 2 - 4
07/Sep/2016
10:15
Group Stage II - Group II Belarus Belarus - France France 4 - 4 (2 - 3) (PSO)
07/Sep/2016
11:30
Group Stage II - Group III Ukraine Ukraine - Poland Poland 3 - 4
07/Sep/2016
12:45
Group Stage II - Group IV Spain Spain - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 4
07/Sep/2016
14:00
Group Stage II - Group IV Turkey Turkey - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 6 (AET)
07/Sep/2016
15:15
Group Stage II - Group III Moldova Moldova - Russia Russia 3 - 8
07/Sep/2016
16:30
Group Stage II - Group II Greece Greece - Portugal Portugal 0 - 8
07/Sep/2016
17:45
Group Stage II - Group I Czechrep Czech Republic - Italy Italy 2 - 5
08/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage II - Group I Hungary Hungary - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 2
08/Sep/2016
10:15
Group Stage II - Group II Belarus Belarus - Greece Greece 6 - 3
08/Sep/2016
11:30
Group Stage II - Group III Ukraine Ukraine - Moldova Moldova 7 - 2
08/Sep/2016
12:45
Group Stage II - Group IV Spain Spain - Turkey Turkey 8 - 2
08/Sep/2016
14:00
Group Stage II - Group IV Swizerland Switzerland - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 7 - 6
08/Sep/2016
15:15
Group Stage II - Group III Russia Russia - Poland Poland 3 - 5
08/Sep/2016
16:30
Group Stage II - Group II Portugal Portugal - France France 5 - 3
08/Sep/2016
17:45
Group Stage II - Group I Italy Italy - Germany Germany 5 - 4
09/Sep/2016
09:00
Group Stage II - Group I Germany Germany - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 6
09/Sep/2016
10:15
Group Stage II - Group II France France - Greece Greece 7 - 4
09/Sep/2016
11:30
Group Stage II - Group III Poland Poland - Moldova Moldova 3 - 1
09/Sep/2016
12:45
Group Stage II - Group IV Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Turkey Turkey 3 - 1
09/Sep/2016
14:00
Group Stage II - Group IV Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 8 - 4
09/Sep/2016
15:15
Group Stage II - Group III Russia Russia - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 3 (AET)
09/Sep/2016
16:30
Group Stage II - Group II Portugal Portugal - Belarus Belarus 5 - 4
09/Sep/2016
17:45
Group Stage II - Group I Italy Italy - Hungary Hungary 5 - 2
10/Sep/2016
09:00
Play-off for 13th Place Turkey Turkey - Moldova Moldova 7 - 1
10/Sep/2016
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place Hungary Hungary - Greece Greece 0 - 6
10/Sep/2016
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place Belarus Belarus - Spain Spain 2 - 4
10/Sep/2016
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Germany Germany 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO)
10/Sep/2016
14:00
Play-off for 5th Place Russia Russia - France France 9 - 3
10/Sep/2016
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Czech Republic Czechrep 3 - 4
10/Sep/2016
16:30
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 1 - 3
10/Sep/2016
17:45
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Poland Poland 2 - 3 (AET)
11/Sep/2016
09:00
Play-off for 15th Place Hungary Hungary - Moldova Moldova 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO)
11/Sep/2016
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place Greece Greece - Turkey Turkey 5 - 7
11/Sep/2016
11:30
Play-off for 11th Place Germany Germany - Belarus Belarus 1 - 2
11/Sep/2016
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 1 - 3
11/Sep/2016
14:00
Play-off for 7th Place Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - France France 3 - 4
11/Sep/2016
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Russia Russia 1 - 5
11/Sep/2016
16:30
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Portugal Portugal 3 - 8
11/Sep/2016
17:45
Final Poland Poland - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 3 0 0 19 11 8 9
Turkey Turkey 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Belarus Belarus 3 1 0 2 11 6 5 3
Serbia Serbia 3 0 0 3 5 25 -20 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 34 1 33 9
Moldova Moldova 3 2 0 1 10 18 -8 6
England England 3 1 0 2 7 15 -8 3
Romania Romania 3 0 0 3 7 24 -17 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Germany Germany 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 5
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Norway Norway 3 0 0 3 6 11 -5 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 3 3 0 0 33 1 32 9
Greece Greece 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Netherlands Netherlands 3 1 0 2 4 17 -13 3
Lithuania Lithuania 3 0 0 3 4 23 -19 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 3 3 0 0 18 4 14 9
Poland Poland 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Estonia Estonia 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 3
Denmark Denmark 3 0 0 3 4 22 -18 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine Ukraine 2 2 0 0 17 5 12 6
Czechrep Czech Republic 2 1 0 1 7 13 -6 3
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 3 3 0 0 17 11 6 9
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Hungary Hungary 3 0 1 2 15 20 -5 1
Bulgaria Bulgaria 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0
Group Stage II - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 9
Hungary Hungary 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Group Stage II - Group II
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 18 7 11 9
France France 3 1 1 1 14 13 1 4
Belarus Belarus 3 1 0 2 14 12 2 3
Greece Greece 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage II - Group III
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Poland Poland 3 3 0 0 12 7 5 9
Russia Russia 3 1 1 1 15 11 4 5
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 0 2 13 10 3 3
Moldova Moldova 3 0 0 3 6 18 -12 0
Group Stage II - Group IV
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 3 2 1 0 21 15 6 8
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 6
Spain Spain 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Turkey Turkey 3 0 0 3 8 17 -9 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Hungary HUN 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) MOL Moldova
Play-off for 13th Place
Turkey TUR 7 - 1 MOL Moldova
Hungary HUN 0 - 6 GRE Greece
Greece GRE 5 - 7 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 11th Place
Germany GER 1 - 2 BLR Belarus
Play-off for 9th Place
Belarus BLR 2 - 4 ESP Spain
Ukraine UKR 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GER Germany
Ukraine UKR 1 - 3 ESP Spain
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 4 FRA France
Play-off for 5th Place
Russia RUS 9 - 3 FRA France
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Czechrep CZE 1 - 5 RUS Russia
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 1 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 2 - 3 (AET) POL Poland
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 3 - 8 POR Portugal
Final
Poland POL 6 - 3 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Fernando Guisado FERNANDO Midfielder 06 Oct 1989
Riduan Dris R. DRIS Midfielder 21 Oct 1990
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Juan Manuel Martin JUANMA Defender 06 Aug 1979
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 8 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Michael Misev MISEV Forward 15 Feb 1991
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Manuel Bruder BRUDER Goalkeeper 08 Jun 1986
Remo Wittlin WITTLIN Midfielder 15 Apr 1991
Nicola Werder WERDER Defender 05 Feb 1991
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 05 Nov 1972
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 7 21 Sep 1985
Stephane François FRANçOIS Defender 11 Apr 1976
Julien Soares SOARES Defender 22 Oct 1988
Didier Samoun SAMOUN Forward 28 Aug 1980
Anthony Barbotti BARBOTTI Forward 08 Mar 1988
Yannick Fischer FISCHER Defender 17 Dec 1974
Anthony Cianni CIANNI Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1990
Bryan Maison MAISON Defender 04 Jul 1997
Lorenzo Dupin DUPIN Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1995
Baptiste Bizot BIZOT Midfielder 29 Aug 1985
Victor Angeletti ANGELETTI Midfielder 20 Nov 1994
Stephane Belhomme BELHOMME Forward 19 Nov 1995
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Alan Cavalcanti ALAN Forward 21 May 1975
Nuno Hidalgo Pereira HIDALGO Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1991
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Laszlo Berkes BERKES Forward 27 Jan 1977
Norbert Sebestyen SEBESTYEN Forward 20 Feb 1992
Balazs Rutai RUTAI Forward 12 Feb 1998
Tamas Szentes-Biro SZENTES-BIRO Defender 02 Jun 1996
Viktor Turos TUROS Midfielder 04 Nov 1996
Benjamin Lipok LIPOK Goalkeeper 28 Oct 1995
Richard Patocs PATOCS Forward 05 Nov 1997
Kristof Gulyas GULYAS Defender 12 Mar 1997
David Csoszanszki CSOSZANSZKI Forward 19 Mar 1990
Norbert Ivancsik IVANCSIK Goalkeeper 23 Apr 1997
David Adam Szasz SZASZ Midfielder 13 Apr 1996
Kornel Genczler GENCZLER Forward 10 Jul 1997
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Defender 20 Jan 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Ilia Leonov LEONOV Defender 21 Dec 1979
Aleksei Ilinskii ILINSKII Defender 09 Apr 1990
Anatoliy Peremitin PEREMITIN Defender 27 Oct 1986
Yury Gorchinskiy GORCHINSKIY Defender 05 May 1977
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Marek Widzicki WIDZICKI Defender 18 Sep 1976
Daniel Baran BARAN Forward 14 Oct 1983
Pawel Friszkemut FRISZKEMUT Forward 9 10 Jan 1987
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Forward 11 Jul 1987
Tomasz Lenart LENART Defender 06 Jan 1981
Maciej Marciniak MARCINIAK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1991
Jakub Jesionowski JESIONOWSKI Defender 06 Jul 1989
Piotr Klepczarek KLEPCZAREK Forward 13 Aug 1982
Artur Poplawski POPLAWSKI Defender 04 Oct 1988
Lukasz Stasiak STASIAK Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1986
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stefano Spada SPADA Goalkeeper 1 02 Aug 1972
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Defender 18 Oct 1983
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 12 27 May 1988
COACH: Stefanos Soilemes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Georgios Karakasis KARAKASIS Defender 27 Aug 1987
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Theofilos Triantafyllidis TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Midfielder 26 Oct 1974
Stavros Amanatidis AMANATIDIS Forward 13 Sep 1985
Spyridon-Evangelos Gkritzalis-Papadopoulos GKRITZALIS Defender 03 Nov 1981
Stratis Papaefstratiou-Armagos PAPAEFSTRATIOU Defender 12 Jul 1986
Georgios Monos MONOS Goalkeeper 22 Jan 1989
Aristeidis Thomas THOMAS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
Stylianos Lignos LIGNOS Midfielder 18 Aug 1989
Michail Kafantaris KAFANTARIS Defender 01 Apr 1985
Vasileios Stavropoulos STAVROPOULOS Midfielder 11 Aug 1989
Panagiotis Roussos ROUSSOS Midfielder 09 Apr 1996
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rene Van Dieren V. DIEREN Defender 12 Mar 1981
Michael Wolf WOLF Defender 08 Aug 1984
Rick Donker DONKER Midfielder 23 Jul 1986
Maurice Kampman KAMPMAN Midfielder 26 Jan 1996
Frank Hiemstra HIEMSTRA Defender 20 Nov 1986
Tom Rengers RENGERS Defender 04 Oct 1992
Tim Steenks STEENKS Forward 18 Jun 1982
Alexandre Ferreira Nunes ALEX Forward 23 Feb 1985
Ali Eryuruk ERYURUK Midfielder 14 Dec 1985
Tom Laan LAAN Goalkeeper 07 Jul 1993
COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Michal Salák SALáK Midfielder 03 Aug 1979
Martin Chalupa CHALUPA Defender 29 Sep 1980
Tomás Huráb HURáB Midfielder 11 May 1985
Petr Visek VISEK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1979
Jaroslav Kovarik KOVARIK Defender 15 Jul 1983
Jakub Mizar MIZAR Defender 23 Nov 1988
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
Adam Hájek HáJEK Goalkeeper 02 Dec 1986
Miloslav Klíma KLíMA Forward 23 Apr 1986
Jiri Baran BARAN Midfielder 28 May 1996
Lukas Kratochvil KRATOCHVIL Forward 14 Jul 1988
Patrik Hulina HULINA Forward 30 Oct 1989
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Asif Zeynalov A. ZEYNALOV Midfielder 04 Jan 1983
Abdul Aliyev ABDUL Forward 10 Apr 1986
Orkhan Mammadov ORKHAN Forward 25 Mar 1987
Vagif Shirinbayov VAGIF Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1987
Amid Nazarov AMID Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Ramil Aliyev RAMIL Forward 11 Jan 1992
Elvin Guliyev ELVIN Defender 21 Jun 1985
Hikmat Baghirov BAGHIROV Forward 07 Nov 1980
Renat Sultanov SULTANOV Forward 23 Aug 1983
Sabir Allahguliyev SABIR Forward 12 May 1988
Elchin Gasimov ELCHIN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1989
Ilkin Hajiyev ILKIN Midfielder 08 Jan 1983
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Ievgenii Riabchuk RIABCHUK Forward 04 Jun 1988
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Dmytro Medved MEDVED Defender 28 Dec 1988
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Viktor Panteleichuk PANTELEICHUK Defender 30 Sep 1985
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
Ivan Glutskyi GLUTSKYI Defender 20 Oct 1987
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
COACH: David Jones
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Scott Lawson LAWSON Midfielder 16 Dec 1991
James Temple TEMPLE Forward 25 Jun 1984
Jack Morris MORRIS Midfielder 28 Sep 1991
Taylor Humm HUMM Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1996
Priestley Farquharson FARQUHARSON Defender 15 Mar 1997
Cameron O'Rourke O'ROURKE Forward 06 Apr 1999
Tommy Jackson JACKSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Tom O'Neill O'NEILL Forward 07 Apr 1997
Joe Maxwell MAXWELL Forward 28 Nov 1989
COACH: Rando Rand
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Priit Mäerog MäEROG Forward 09 Dec 1987
Marko Truusalu TRUUSALU Midfielder 08 Mar 1984
Taavi Tammo TAMMO Defender 12 Jul 1984
Vaiko Tammevali TAMMEVALI Goalkeeper 20 Jul 1980
Kristian Marmor MARMOR Forward 27 Feb 1987
Roman Minlibajev ROMKA Midfielder 17 Mar 1987
Kevin Sooaluste SOOALUSTE Midfielder 06 Aug 1992
Ervin Stüf STüF Forward 03 Dec 1990
Rasmus Munskind MUNSKIND Forward 31 Aug 1989
Ragnar Rump RAKU Forward 12 Sep 1991
Sander Lepik LEPIK Forward 14 Feb 1993
Sten Teino TEINO Midfielder 12 Jul 1984
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Andrei Davidovich DAVIDOVICH Defender 18 Feb 1985
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Aleh Slavutsin SLAVUTSIN Forward 21 Apr 1986
Dzianis Samsonov SAMSONOV Forward 20 Jul 1991
Dzmitry Kamzolau KAMZOLAU Defender 12 May 1983
Aliaksandr Kavaleu KAVALEU Goalkeeper 18 Apr 1995
Dzmitry Shymanouski SHYMANOUSKI Midfielder 04 Oct 1994
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ferit Yücel Ergün YüCEL Defender 27 Nov 1978
Seyit Ahmed Süer SEYIT Defender 06 Oct 1983
Adil Muftuoglu ADIL Forward 18 May 1978
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Cem Keskin CEM Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
Semíh Türkmen SEMíH Defender 23 Jan 1983
Yagizcan Gorgulu YAGIZCAN Goalkeeper 19 May 1992
Ismail Kerem Sinc KEREM SINC Forward 16 Jul 1984
Yasin Bagci YASIN Defender 17 Jan 1990
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Kaloyan Tsvetkov TSVETKOV Midfielder 27 Sep 1988
Dobromir Gospodinov GOSPODINOV Goalkeeper 29 Dec 1987
Zhivko Parashkevov PARASHKEVOV Defender 25 Feb 1983
Kostadin Ivanov MARA Goalkeeper 22 Aug 1978
Pavel Adamov P. ADAMOV Forward 19 Sep 1985
Martin Velikov MARTI Defender 28 Dec 1992
Filip Filipov FILIPOV Forward 22 Sep 1985
Georgi Tuzakov TUZAKOV Defender 04 Apr 1993
Ivan Todorov MARTINOV Forward 22 Dec 1980
Iliyan Iliev ILIEV Defender 29 Oct 1986
Stanislav Dzhambazov DJAMBAZOV Midfielder 11 Dec 1996
Tseno Lozanov LOZANOV Forward 21 Jul 1984
COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ionel Pousteca Pulhac I. POSTE Midfielder 10 Dec 1982
Adrian Tanase TASE Defender 24 May 1980
Liviu Croitoru CROI Defender 17 May 1983
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Laurentiu Marian Gheorge LALA Goalkeeper 29 Jul 1987
Ionut Florea BOATA Forward 26 Aug 1984
Bogdan Ciocanel BOGDAN Forward 21 Feb 1983
Marian Pousteca Pulhac M. POSTE Forward 10 Dec 1982
Viorel Farcas JIMMI Forward 29 Mar 1972
Catalin Marian Pana RAVI Defender 11 Jul 1978
Nelu-Emanoil Moldoveanu RAJ Forward 10 Sep 1985
Roberto-Forentin Gunciu ZAHARIA Forward 30 Dec 1978
Marius Jalba JALBA Forward 14 Aug 1988
COACH: Arlet Vasilii
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ruslan Istrati ISTRATI Goalkeeper 08 Apr 1981
Grigorii Cojocari COJOCARI Defender 10 Sep 1991
Leonid Podlesnov PODLESNOV Forward 12 May 1989
Andrei Negara NEGARA Forward 27 Oct 1985
Alexandr Antonov ANTONOV Forward 12 25 Oct 1986
Alexei Capsamun CAPSAMUN Goalkeeper 05 Dec 1984
Deonis Ciopa CIOPA Midfielder 02 Mar 1993
Victor Iordachi IORDACHI Defender 25 Dec 1988
Dumitru Trofim TROFIM Forward 15 Jun 1986
Sergiu Nicolaiciuc NICOLAICIUC Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Nicolae Ignat IGNAT Forward 24 Mar 1993
Alexandru Eremia EREMIA Defender 01 Sep 1990
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Karl Frederik Berge Rosland KALLE Goalkeeper 30 Dec 1974
Rune Kandal KANDAL Midfielder 07 Jun 1976
Tom-rune Sorensen SORENSEN Defender 25 Jul 1984
Pak-ling Li LI Defender 30 Mar 1981
Henrik Salveson SALVESON Forward 28 Jul 1981
Jørn- Andre Lygre Jacobsen JACOBSEN Midfielder 05 Apr 1990
Peter Sørensen Nergaard NERGAARD Midfielder 07 Nov 1990
Jorgen Jalland JALLAND Forward 09 Sep 1977
Johan Elverum Salveson E. SALVESON Defender 26 Oct 1987
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jamantayev Yerlan
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sebastian Ullrich
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Steven de Oliveira Schumann
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nerijus Budraitis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Dejan Knezevic
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 20, 2017 - October 22, 2017
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 14 9 5 9
Usa USA 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
France FRA 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Colombia COL 3 0 0 3 8 14 -6 0
Round Robin - Women
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC