Logo dubai 2017 web

Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2017



The Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup returns to Dubai from October 31st to November 4th with eight of the world's best nations meeting for one of the most popular events in the sport's calendar.

Hosts UAE will hope to impress on home sand in a competition that features defending champions Brazil as well as Egypt, Iran, Mexico, Paraguay, Portugal and Russia.

The five-day event promises to once again showcase the sport's elite players and nations, with the draw for the competition taking place in Dubai on Tuesday, October 3rd.

Follow all the matches live at www.beachsoccer.com/schedule!


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
31/Oct/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Brazil Brazil 0 - 0
31/Oct/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - UAE Uae 0 - 0
31/Oct/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group B Russia Russia - Mexico Mexico 0 - 0
31/Oct/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Paraguay Paraguay 0 - 0
01/Nov/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Egypt Egypt 0 - 0
01/Nov/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Portugal Portugal 0 - 0
01/Nov/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - Russia Russia 0 - 0
01/Nov/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Iran Iran 0 - 0
02/Nov/2017
16:15
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Paraguay Paraguay 0 - 0
02/Nov/2017
17:30
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Portugal Portugal 0 - 0
02/Nov/2017
18:45
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Brazil Brazil 0 - 0
02/Nov/2017
20:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Russia Russia 0 - 0
03/Nov/2017
16:15
Playoffs 0 - 0
03/Nov/2017
17:30
Playoffs 0 - 0
03/Nov/2017
18:45
Playoffs 0 - 0
03/Nov/2017
20:00
Playoffs 0 - 0
04/Nov/2017
16:15
Playoffs 0 - 0
04/Nov/2017
17:30
Playoffs 0 - 0
04/Nov/2017
18:45
Playoffs 0 - 0
04/Nov/2017
20:00
Final 0 - 0
Country TV
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt Egypt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil Brazil 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran Iran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay Paraguay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Final


Final standings


COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Ricardo Baptista RICADINHO Midfielder 24 Jul 1989
Pedro Silva PEDRO SILVA Defender 28 Sep 1989
Duarte Vivo DUARTE Midfielder 04 May 1990
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Defender 20 Jan 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Nikolai Kryshanov KRYSHANOV Forward 20 Sep 1988
Alexey Pavlenko PAVLENKO Defender 29 Jul 1984
Boris Nikonorov NIKONOROV Forward 03 Apr 1989
Iurii Kotov KOTOV Defender 24 Nov 1987
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Fernando Valença FERNANDO DDI Defender 08 Mar 1981
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Filipe Duarte da Silva FILIPE Forward 01 Jan 1970
Rodrigo da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Rafael Augusto de Lima Padilha RAFA PADILHA Goalkeeper 11 May 1993
Jose Lucas da Cruz de Oliveira LUCAS Midfielder 05 Jun 1990
Antonio Bernardo de Farias Junior ANTONIO Midfielder 02 Oct 1995
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
Benjamín Jesús Mosco B. MOSCO Defender 02 Sep 1985
Abdiel Villa A. VILLA Defender 16 Mar 1983
Ramon Maldonado MALDONADO Forward 03 Dec 1987
Edgar Portilla E. PORTILLA Midfielder 29 Mar 1995
Diego Villasenor Franco FRANCO Goalkeeper 22 May 1987
Jonathan Daniel Sanchez Luna SANCHEZ LUNA Midfielder 09 Jun 1995
Eder Patino Romo ROMO Goalkeeper 11 Mar 1984
Erick Samano Aleman SAMANO Defender 04 Jun 1991
Jose David Vizcarra Morales VIZCARRA Midfielder 21 Dec 1990
Ulises Torres Pineda TORRES Midfielder 21 Mar 1992
Lugiani Ivan Gallardo Rodriguez GALLARDO Midfielder 20 Apr 1991
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abbas Ali Naseri Daryaei A. ALI Midfielder 25 Jan 1989
Ali Hassan Karim Dad Mubarak Albalooshi ALI KARIM Midfielder 25 Apr 1980
Walid Mohammad Mohammadi WALID Forward 01 Apr 1984
Mohamed Abdulla Al Jasmi AL JASMI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Haitham Mohamed Sabah Ali Alkaabi ALKAABI Defender 21 Jun 1980
Buti Abdulhusain Ahmed Yousuf Kadhem KADHEM Forward 22 Apr 1992
Waleed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem W. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Ali Mohammad Mohammadi A. MOHAMMADI Forward 19 Aug 1996
Ahmed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem A. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Humaid Jamal Shambih Bilal Alblooshi HUMAID Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1989
Hasham Almuntaser HASHAM Forward 30 Jun 1995
Mohamed Hamza M. HAMZA Goalkeeper 17 Sep 1984
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Seyedpeyman Hosseinilargani P. HOSSEINII Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1984
Amir Hosein Akbari Fartkhouni A. AKBARI Defender 25 Jan 1995
Hassan Abdollahi Mobarhan H. ABDOLLAHI Defender 11 Sep 1984
Mostafa Kiani Harchegani M. KIANI Defender 23 Aug 1985
Farid Boulokbashi F. BOULOKBASHI Forward 08 Jun 1983
Mohammadali Mokhtari Hassanabad M. MOKHTARI Forward 04 Jul 1990
Moslem Mesigar M. MESIGAR Forward 17 Sep 1984
Mohammad Ahmadzadeh M. AHMADZADEH Forward 25 Nov 1986
Hamid Behzadpour H. BEHZADPOUR Goalkeeper 31 May 1987
Seyed Ali Nazem A. NAZEM Defender 14 Apr 1993
Mohammad Moradi Farahabadi M. MORADI Midfielder 31 Aug 1996
Ali Mirshekari A. MIRSHEKARI Defender 23 Feb 1997
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 20, 2017 - October 22, 2017
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Mexico MEX 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Colombia COL 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
France FRA 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0
Round Robin - Women
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Mexico MEX 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC