Ligasudamericana2017 web

Liga Sudamericana Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL



The 10 CONMEBOL National sides will take part in the continental league, featuring the U20 category as well 

The first ever Liga Sudamericana de Fútbol Playa, organized by CONMEBOL, starts flying this coming Tuesday, September 12th. For the first time, then, such a beach soccer loving continent such as South America will have a continental league. 

The Liga Sudamericana de Fútbol Playa will also feature an U20 competition, involving all the contenders in the continent. 

The competition will be split in two zones, north and south, with 5 National Teams fighting in each of them. World Cup champions Brazil, Colombia, Peru, Ecuador and Venezuela have been drawn into the North group, with the games taking place in Pimentel, Peru. 

The South group, instead, will feature the likes of Argentina, Chile, Paraguay, Bolivia and Uruguay, and the action will take place in the last FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier venue, the Paraguayan capital Asunción.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Sep/2017
10:00
U20 - North Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Colombia U20 Colombia 5 - 2
12/Sep/2017
12:00
North Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Colombia Colombia 7 - 4
12/Sep/2017
14:00
U20 - North Group Peru Peru U20 - Venezuela U20 Venezuela 4 - 5
12/Sep/2017
16:00
North Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Venezuela Venezuela 6 - 4
13/Sep/2017
10:00
U20 - North Group Ecuador Ecuador U20 - Venezuela U20 Venezuela 6 - 3
13/Sep/2017
12:00
North Group - Round Robin Ecuador Ecuador - Venezuela Venezuela 4 - 3
13/Sep/2017
14:00
U20 - North Group Peru Peru U20 - Colombia U20 Colombia 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (PSO)
13/Sep/2017
16:00
North Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Colombia Colombia 6 - 5 (AET)
14/Sep/2017
10:00
U20 - North Group Colombia Colombia U20 - Venezuela U20 Venezuela 1 - 7
14/Sep/2017
12:00
North Group - Round Robin Colombia Colombia - Venezuela Venezuela 3 - 4
14/Sep/2017
14:00
U20 - North Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Ecuador U20 Ecuador 5 - 3
14/Sep/2017
16:00
North Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Ecuador Ecuador 7 - 3
15/Sep/2017
10:00
U20 - North Group Brazil Brazil U20 - Venezuela U20 Venezuela 3 - 1
15/Sep/2017
12:00
North Group - Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Venezuela Venezuela 10 - 2
15/Sep/2017
14:00
U20 - North Group Peru Peru U20 - Ecuador U20 Ecuador 4 - 4 (2 - 1) (PSO)
15/Sep/2017
16:00
North Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Ecuador Ecuador 2 - 5
16/Sep/2017
10:00
U20 - North Group Ecuador Ecuador U20 - Colombia U20 Colombia 4 - 3
16/Sep/2017
12:00
North Group - Round Robin Ecuador Ecuador - Colombia Colombia 3 - 2
16/Sep/2017
14:00
U20 - North Group Peru Peru U20 - Brazil U20 Brazil 3 - 8
16/Sep/2017
16:00
North Group - Round Robin Peru Peru - Brazil Brazil 2 - 6
19/Sep/2017
16:30
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Chile U20 Chile 4 - 3
19/Sep/2017
17:45
U20 - South Group Paraguay Paraguay U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 4 - 4 (2 - 3) (PSO)
19/Sep/2017
19:00
South Group - Round Robin Uruguay Uruguay - Bolivia Bolivia 7 - 1
19/Sep/2017
20:15
South Group - Round Robin Paraguay Paraguay - Chile Chile 5 - 2
20/Sep/2017
16:30
U20 - South Group Uruguay Uruguay U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 9 - 1
20/Sep/2017
17:45
U20 - South Group Paraguay Paraguay U20 - Chile U20 Chile 7 - 6
20/Sep/2017
19:00
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Chile Chile 4 - 3
20/Sep/2017
20:15
South Group - Round Robin Paraguay Paraguay - Bolivia Bolivia 8 - 2
21/Sep/2017
16:30
U20 - South Group Chile Chile U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 7 - 3
21/Sep/2017
17:45
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Uruguay U20 Uruguay 3 - 1
21/Sep/2017
19:00
South Group - Round Robin Chile Chile - Bolivia Bolivia 4 - 2
21/Sep/2017
20:15
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 2 (3 - 4) (PSO)
22/Sep/2017
16:30
U20 - South Group Argentina Argentina U20 - Bolivia U20 Bolivia 4 - 1
22/Sep/2017
17:45
U20 - South Group Paraguay Paraguay U20 - Uruguay U20 Uruguay 3 - 2
22/Sep/2017
19:00
South Group - Round Robin Argentina Argentina - Bolivia Bolivia 4 - 1
22/Sep/2017
20:15
South Group - Round Robin Paraguay Paraguay - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 2
23/Sep/2017
16:30
U20 - South Group Chile Chile U20 - Uruguay U20 Uruguay 7 - 4
23/Sep/2017
17:45
U20 - South Group Paraguay Paraguay U20 - Argentina U20 Argentina 4 - 2
23/Sep/2017
19:00
South Group - Round Robin Chile Chile - Uruguay Uruguay 2 - 3
23/Sep/2017
20:15
South Group - Round Robin Paraguay Paraguay - Argentina Argentina 5 - 2
Country TV
North Group - Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 4 4 0 0 30 11 19 12
Ecuador Ecuador 4 3 0 1 15 14 1 9
Peru Peru 4 1 1 2 16 20 -4 5
Venezuela Venezuela 4 1 0 3 13 23 -10 3
Colombia Colombia 4 0 0 4 14 20 -6 0
South Group - Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 4 4 0 0 25 8 17 12
Uruguay Uruguay 4 2 1 1 14 12 2 7
Argentina Argentina 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 6
Chile Chile 4 1 0 3 11 14 -3 3
Bolivia Bolivia 4 0 0 4 6 23 -17 0
U20 - North Group
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil U20 4 4 0 0 21 9 12 12
Ecuador Ecuador U20 4 2 0 2 17 15 2 6
Venezuela Venezuela U20 4 2 0 2 16 14 2 6
Peru Peru U20 4 0 2 2 12 18 -6 2
Colombia Colombia U20 4 0 0 4 7 17 -10 0
U20 - South Group
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay U20 4 3 0 1 18 14 4 9
Argentina Argentina U20 4 3 0 1 13 9 4 9
Chile Chile U20 4 2 0 2 23 18 5 6
Uruguay Uruguay U20 4 1 0 3 16 14 2 3
Bolivia Bolivia U20 4 0 1 3 9 24 -15 1


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Santiago Alzate Restrepo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Antonio Gigliotti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raul Barberi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC