Euro winners cup 2017 web

Women's Euro Winners Cup 2017



After three successful years in Catania, where the Euro Winners Cup saw its maiden edition, the biggest beach soccer international clubs event travels to Nazare, Portugal this year.

The annual competition sees the best teams, both male and female, from across Europe do battle to be crowned continental champions, with this year’s event including preliminary rounds for some additional berths in the main competition, making it the biggest Euro Winners Cup to date. 

This preliminary round will offer other teams who did not qualify via their national league to get one of the up to four available spots and participate in the competition proper. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/May/2017
08:00
Group Stage - Group E Balaazulbadge web CD Bala Azul Ladies - Portsmouth Ladies BSC Portsmouth ladies bs 3 - 4
30/May/2017
09:15
Group Stage - Group D Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 5 - 3
30/May/2017
10:30
Group Stage - Group C Vetlanda united if 01 web1 Vetlanda United - AO Kefallinia - Women Ao kefallinia final diortomeno logo web 6 - 2
30/May/2017
11:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan - Viod Driezum Logovioddriezum web 5 - 6
30/May/2017
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Cso amneville CSO Amneville - BS HTC Htc zwolle 9 - 10
30/May/2017
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Astra web Astra HFC - WFC Neva Neva web 3 - 5
30/May/2017
16:45
Group Stage - Group C Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Vereinslogo 01 web 1 - 2
30/May/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda - AF Leiria 10 af leiria imgbank copia 4 - 2
30/May/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies - BeachKick Ladies Berlin Beachkick berlin logo 1 - 2
31/May/2017
09:15
Group Stage - Group D Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla - Astra HFC Astra web 2 - 4
31/May/2017
10:30
Group Stage - Group C Vetlanda united if 01 web1 Vetlanda United - Huelva - Madrid CFF Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO)
31/May/2017
11:45
Group Stage - Group B Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan - Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web 4 - 1
31/May/2017
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Cso amneville CSO Amneville - WFC Zvezda Fc zvezda 1 - 9
31/May/2017
14:15
Group Stage - Group E Asd lady terracina ASD Terracina Ladies - Portsmouth Ladies BSC Portsmouth ladies bs 2 - 5
31/May/2017
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Neva web WFC Neva - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 3 - 5
31/May/2017
16:45
Group Stage - Group C Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau - AO Kefallinia - Women Ao kefallinia final diortomeno logo web 8 - 4
31/May/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group A 10 af leiria imgbank copia AF Leiria - BS HTC Htc zwolle 6 - 5
31/May/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - Viod Driezum Logovioddriezum web 6 - 5
01/Jun/2017
09:00
Group Stage - Group D Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile - Astra HFC Astra web 4 - 4 (2 - 1) (PSO)
01/Jun/2017
10:15
Group Stage - Group C Ao kefallinia final diortomeno logo web AO Kefallinia - Women - Huelva - Madrid CFF Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 1 - 6
01/Jun/2017
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Logovioddriezum web Viod Driezum - Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web 5 - 5 (1 - 2) (PSO)
01/Jun/2017
12:45
Group Stage - Group A Htc zwolle BS HTC - WFC Zvezda Fc zvezda 4 - 6
01/Jun/2017
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Asd lady terracina ASD Terracina Ladies - CD Bala Azul Ladies Balaazulbadge web 1 - 4
01/Jun/2017
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Neva web WFC Neva - Higicontrol Melilla Escudo cd higicontrol web 3 - 4
01/Jun/2017
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - KU AZS UAM Poznan Logo wersja podstawowa granat web 4 - 6
01/Jun/2017
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau - Vetlanda United Vetlanda united if 01 web1 4 - 3 (AET)
01/Jun/2017
17:45
Group Stage - Group A 10 af leiria imgbank copia AF Leiria - CSO Amneville Cso amneville 9 - 0
02/Jun/2017
09:00
Quarter-finals Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla - CD Bala Azul Ladies Balaazulbadge web 2 - 1
02/Jun/2017
10:15
Quarter-finals Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 3 - 2
02/Jun/2017
10:15
Play-off for 9th Place Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF - ASD Terracina Ladies Asd lady terracina 2 - 5
02/Jun/2017
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place Logovioddriezum web Viod Driezum - WFC Neva Neva web 4 - 3
02/Jun/2017
12:45
Quarter-finals Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC - KU AZS UAM Poznan Logo wersja podstawowa granat web 3 - 1
02/Jun/2017
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Vetlanda united if 01 web1 Vetlanda United - BS HTC Htc zwolle 2 - 1
02/Jun/2017
15:15
Quarter-finals Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda - BeachKick Ladies Berlin Beachkick berlin logo 7 - 3
02/Jun/2017
18:00
Play-off for 9th Place 10 af leiria imgbank copia AF Leiria - Astra HFC Astra web 2 - 8
03/Jun/2017
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place Neva web WFC Neva - Huelva - Madrid CFF Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 2 - 3
03/Jun/2017
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place Logovioddriezum web Viod Driezum - ASD Terracina Ladies Asd lady terracina 3 - 7
03/Jun/2017
12:45
Semi-finals Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Vereinslogo 01 web 3 - 5
03/Jun/2017
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Astra web Astra HFC - Vetlanda United Vetlanda united if 01 web1 7 - 1
03/Jun/2017
14:00
Play-off for 5th Place Balaazulbadge web CD Bala Azul Ladies - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 5 - 4
03/Jun/2017
15:15
Semi-finals Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC - WFC Zvezda Fc zvezda 4 - 3
03/Jun/2017
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan - BeachKick Ladies Berlin Beachkick berlin logo 5 - 6
04/Jun/2017
09:00
Play-off for 13th Place Htc zwolle BS HTC - Huelva - Madrid CFF Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 3 - 2
04/Jun/2017
10:15
Play-off for 15th Place 10 af leiria imgbank copia AF Leiria - WFC Neva Neva web 4 - 8
04/Jun/2017
11:30
Play-off for 11th Place Vetlanda united if 01 web1 Vetlanda United - Viod Driezum Logovioddriezum web 2 - 5
04/Jun/2017
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Astra web Astra HFC - ASD Terracina Ladies Asd lady terracina 11 - 3
04/Jun/2017
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda - Higicontrol Melilla Escudo cd higicontrol web 3 - 4
04/Jun/2017
14:00
Play-off for 7th Place Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 3 - 6
04/Jun/2017
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - CD Bala Azul Ladies Balaazulbadge web 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (PSO)
04/Jun/2017
16:30
Final Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Vereinslogo 01 web 3 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda 3 3 0 0 19 7 12 9
10 af leiria imgbank copia AF Leiria 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Htc zwolle BS HTC 3 1 0 2 19 21 -2 3
Cso amneville CSO Amneville 3 0 0 3 10 28 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan 3 2 0 1 15 11 4 6
Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin 3 2 0 1 12 12 0 6
Logovioddriezum web Viod Driezum 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies 3 0 1 2 7 11 -4 1
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau 3 2 1 0 14 8 6 8
Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF 3 1 1 1 10 6 4 4
Vetlanda united if 01 web1 Vetlanda United 3 1 0 2 12 9 3 3
Ao kefallinia final diortomeno logo web AO Kefallinia - Women 3 0 0 3 7 20 -13 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 6
Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Neva web WFC Neva 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 3
Astra web Astra HFC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Balaazulbadge web CD Bala Azul Ladies 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Asd lady terracina ASD Terracina Ladies 2 0 0 2 3 9 -6 0
Play-off for 15th Place
10 af leiria imgbank copia AFL 4 - 8 WFCN Neva web
Play-off for 13th Place
Neva web WFCN 2 - 3 HMCFF Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 - 2 HMCFF Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1
Play-off for 11th Place
Vetlanda united if 01 web1 VET 2 - 5 VIOD Logovioddriezum web
Play-off for 9th Place
10 af leiria imgbank copia AFL 2 - 8 AHFC Astra web
Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 HMCFF 2 - 5 TERL Asd lady terracina
Logovioddriezum web VIOD 4 - 3 WFCN Neva web
Vetlanda united if 01 web1 VET 2 - 1 HTCZ Htc zwolle
Logovioddriezum web VIOD 3 - 7 TERL Asd lady terracina
Astra web AHFC 7 - 1 VET Vetlanda united if 01 web1
Astra web AHFC 11 - 3 TERL Asd lady terracina
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KAUP 3 - 6 ASDT Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png
Play-off for 5th Place
Balaazulbadge web CBA 5 - 4 ASDT Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png
Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KAUP 5 - 6 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (PSO) CBA Balaazulbadge web
Quarter-finals
Vereinslogo 01 web HSA 3 - 2 ASDT Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png
Escudo cd higicontrol web HIG 2 - 1 CBA Balaazulbadge web
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 - 1 KAUP Logo wersja podstawowa granat web
Fc zvezda WFCZ 7 - 3 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Semi-finals
Escudo cd higicontrol web HIG 3 - 5 HSA Vereinslogo 01 web
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 4 - 3 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 - 4 HIG Escudo cd higicontrol web
Final
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 - 4 HSA Vereinslogo 01 web


Final standings


Champions: BSC Havana Shots Aargau

Runner-up: Portsmouth BSC

3rd place: Higicontrol Melilla

4th place: WFC Zvezda

5th Place: CD Bala Azul

6th place: BeachKick Berlin

 

Individual awards:

MVP: Sarah Kempson (BSC Portsmouth)

Top-scorer: Glafira Bazhanova (WFC Neva)

Best goalkeeper: Deborah Kehrli (BSC Havana Shots Aargau)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thomas Korenromp
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Chantal Kersten KERSTEN Goalkeeper 19 Dec 1991
Marijke Tip TIP Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1991
Marije de Laat DE LAAT Midfielder 25 Sep 1989
Rosanne Roeles ROELES Forward 21 Sep 1986
Stef Saaltink SAALTINK Defender 28 Jan 1988
Kelly Decker DECKER Midfielder 24 May 1995
Virginia Speek SPEEK Midfielder 19 May 1990
Marianne ten Brinke TEN BRINKE Midfielder 31 May 1990
Celine van Velsen VAN VELSEN Forward 07 Sep 1991
Janine Pullen PULLEN Midfielder 08 Nov 1977
Valerie Seinen SEINEN Midfielder 01 Aug 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alessio Cicerani
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Emiliana Severino SEVERINO Goalkeeper 25 Aug 1982
Angela Altobelli ALTOBELLI Defender 13 Aug 1985
Sandy Iannella IANNELLA Forward 06 Apr 1987
Desire Paniccia PANICCIA Forward 17 Dec 1994
Veronica Privitera PRIVITERA Midfielder 30 Nov 1988
Natalia de Francisco Gomez GOMEZ Forward 19 Jan 1990
Francesca Maiorca MAIORCA Midfielder 10 Jun 1989
Silvia Ferrer Garcia FERRER Midfielder 17 Jul 1985
Antonia Morra MORRA Defender 17 Jan 1984
Federica Marzi MARZI Midfielder 14 Jan 1984
Debora Naticchioni NATICCHIONI Midfielder 09 Apr 1989
Sabina Adelaide Radu RADU Goalkeeper 12 May 1989
COACH: Arnaud Szymanski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Melody Laurencon LAURENCON Goalkeeper 04 Jul 1989
Lea Hoffmann HOFFMANN Defender 10 Feb 1997
Virginie Lisi LISI Defender 26 Oct 1992
Chloe Cortelli CORTELLI Defender 18 Jul 1995
Juliette Lorrain LORRAIN Midfielder 10 Oct 1996
Pauline Specia SPECIA Defender 06 Dec 1992
Marina Karp KARP Midfielder 08 Aug 1997
Coraline Corplet CORPLET Forward 03 Aug 1994
Chloe Luthardt LUTHARDT Forward 27 Jun 1999
Barbara Spierckel SPIERCKEL Midfielder 24 Jun 1993
Clara Diez DIEZ Goalkeeper 29 Apr 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Janos Dombo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Annamaria Hargas HUGI Goalkeeper 23 Feb 1995
Zsofia Gorog GORI Midfielder 04 Jun 1996
Katallin Godvar KATI Midfielder 20 Jun 1988
Csilla Krascenics CSICSU Forward 06 Apr 1998
Anett Nagy ANCSI Forward 01 Nov 1979
Dominika Dikanova DOLLY Forward 12 Mar 1995
Anna Sydorenko SYDORENKO Midfielder 26 Sep 1995
Timea Gil TIMON Defender 25 Sep 1984
Barbara Colodetti COLODETTI Defender 05 Oct 1992
Villar Pais Leticia PAIS Midfielder 01 Feb 1993
Noele Rocha Bastos BASTOS Forward 28 Jun 1988
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joaquin Castano Company
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maria Carmen Lopez Fernandez LOPEZ Goalkeeper 03 May 1997
Karen Moreira Sanchez MOREIRA Defender 28 Aug 1985
Eva Maria Bermudez Lopez BERMUDEZ Defender 08 Oct 1978
Carmen Maria Alegria Ros ROS Forward 04 Dec 1989
Angela Maria Sanchis Mico SANCHIS Forward 18 Feb 1997
Maria Requena Nadal NADAL Midfielder 10 Feb 1996
Jessica Higueras Miras MIRAS Forward 19 Jun 1993
Carolina Gonzalez Portela PORTELA Forward 31 Dec 1991
Marta Ponce Bolarin BOLARIN Defender 17 Jun 2000
Laura Gallego Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Paula Garcia Blanco BLANCO Forward 01 Mar 1997
Raquel Lago Pineiro PINEIRO Defender 10 Feb 1991
COACH: Patrick Blomström
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jannike Kjellberg KJELLBERG Goalkeeper 18 Feb 1993
Olivia Palmquist PALMQUIST Goalkeeper 11 Nov 1993
Nathalie Dahlqvist DAHLQVIST Defender 05 Sep 1984
Julia Blomström BLOMSTRöM Defender 29 May 1992
Matilda Carlemar CARLEMAR Midfielder 05 Oct 1997
Jennifer Hedin HEDIN Midfielder 23 Mar 1997
Lydia Gustafsson GUSTAFSSON Forward 19 Dec 1994
Jasmin Bang BANG Defender 19 May 1994
Matilda Falk FALK Defender 23 May 1995
Petronella Ivarsson IVARSSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Josefin Bauer BAUER Forward 01 Mar 1991
Julia Karlsson KARLSSON Midfielder 21 May 1999
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Michael Woodtli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Deborah Kehrli KEHRLI Goalkeeper 21 Jun 1982
Aline Hantz HANTZ Goalkeeper 18 Oct 1985
Sara Patricia Garcia GARCIA Midfielder 09 Aug 1990
Iris Muller MULLER Midfielder 02 May 1983
Adrienne Krysl KRYSL Midfielder 10 Mar 1988
Antonella Buck BUCK Midfielder 27 Jun 1987
Daniela Pluss PLUSS Forward 05 Jan 1985
Sandra Genovesi GENO Midfielder 19 Jun 1989
Carmen Imhasly CARMEN Midfielder 13 Sep 1983
Ramona Birrfelder BIRRFELDER Midfielder 06 Nov 1989
Laura Kaufmann KAUFMANN Forward 03 Nov 1998
Nathalie Schenk SCHENK Defender 02 Dec 1994
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Morgera Davide
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Giulia Bongi BONGI Goalkeeper 28 Nov 1992
Susanne Stutz SUSI Goalkeeper 27 Jun 1990
Alice Ferrazza FERRAZZA Defender 21 Oct 1990
Sara Lucci LUCCI Defender 29 Aug 1991
Diana Bellucci BELLUCCI Forward 11 Mar 1986
Francesca Pittaccio PITTACCIO Midfielder 10 Nov 1996
Melissa Ferreira Gomes GOMES Midfielder 27 Apr 1994
Aida Xhakho XHAKHO Forward 20 May 1993
Rossana Rovito ROVITO Midfielder 28 Apr 1994
Melania Pisa PISA Midfielder 10 Dec 1992
Adriana Perez Garcia PEREZ Forward 10 Oct 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 28, 2017 - July 30, 2017
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Greece GRE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Moldova MOL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kazakhstan KAZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey TUR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC