Mundialito de clubes
I Mundialito de Clubes
21 Feb 2011

Great teams and big stars confirmed for the Mundialito de Clubes


The moment of the truth is upon us, as the Mundialito de Clubes is taking its final thrilling shape. The name of the clubs and players have been finally revealed after the Draft today, and excitement is more than warranted seeing the participants confirmed for this upcoming beach soccer brand new masterpiece. As promised, the best guns in the football panorama will come onto the stage, featuring, of course, the best players in the world as well.

Some of the most representative Clubs in the globe will be at the Represa de Guarapiranga (São Paulo), from March 20th to 27th, to take part into the Mundialito de Clubes, firmly confirming their strong bet on Beach Soccer. Their names need no presentation… FC Barcelona (Spain), AC Milan (Italy) Sporting Clube Portugal (Portugal), Corinthians (Brazil), Flamengo (Brazil), CA Boca Juniors (Argentina), Lokomotiv Moscow (Russia), Vasco da Gama (Brazil) and Seattle Sounders (USA).

But as having the best clubs would be nonsense without getting the best players involved, this Mundialito de Clubes will also be graced with the presence of the sport’s top stars. Players such as Madjer or Belchior (Sporting Clube), Amarelle or Shishin(FC Barcelona), Buru or Benjamin (Corinthians), Stankovic (AC Milan), Plata (Seattle Sounders), Leguizamon or Bruno (Boca Juniors), or Leonov (Lokomotiv Moscow), among many many others, will turn this competition into an unforgettable beach soccer festival. No doubt about it.

The final configuration of the squads, after the Draft held simultaneously with all the team delegates in two different venues (Barcelona and Sao Paulo) is as follows. Each squad is composed by nine players, and clubs have up to 48 hours to confirm their tenth player. Be ready for surprises…

 

CR Flamengo

(BRA)

CR Vasco da Gama

(BRA)

SP Corinthians

(BRA)

 

Souza (BRA)

Anderson (BRA)

André (BRA)

Diego (URU)

Matías (URU)

E. Hilaire (ARG)

Palmacci (ITA)

Estrada (MEX)

Duda (BRA)

 

 

Betinho (BRA)

Bruno Xavier (BRA)

Jorginho (BRA)

Pampero (URU)

Salgueiro (ARG)

Gustavo (URU)

Bernado (POR)

Villalobos (MEX)

Ricardo Case (BRA)

 

 

Mão (BRA)

Buru (BRA)

Benjamin (BRA)

F. Hilaire (ARG)

Fabian (URU)

Mendoza (ARG)

Krasheninnikov (RUS)

Yahya Al Araimi (OMA)

Dino (BRA)

Coach :

A. Valeiro

Coach :

Gilberto da Costa

Coach :

A. Soares

 

AC Milan

(ITA)

Seattle Sounders FC (USA)

FC Lokomotiv Moscow

(RUS) 

 

Pasquali (ITA)

Spada (ITA)

Ahmed (ITA)

Stankovic (SUI)

François (FRA)

Meier (SUI)

Juninho E. Santos (BRA)

Abbas (UAE)

Marco Casarsa (ITA)

 

 

Montañez (USA)

Ibsen (USA)

Morales (USA)

Cati (MEX)

Plata (MEX)

Frank (SLV)

Nico (SUI)

Ali Karimi (UAE)

Farberhoff (USA)

 

Leonov (RUS)

Shkarin (RUS)

Shaykov (RUS)

Maci (ROM)

I. Borsuk (UKR)

Sydorenko Vitali (UKR)

Daniel (BRA)

Humaid Jamal (UAE)

Gorchinskiy (RUS)

 

Coach :

Pannizza

Coach :

Marcelo Mendes

Coach : Ilya Leonov

 

CA Boca Juniors

(ARG)

FC Barcelona (ESP)

Sporting Clube (POR)

 

Leguizamon (ARG)

Franceschini (ARG)

Dallera (ARG)

Ricardo

Bruno Malias (BRA)

Sidney (BRA)

Barbosa (MEX)

Del Mestre (ITA)

Vivas (ARG)

 

 

Juanma (ESP)

Javi Torres (ESP)

Nico (ESP)

Bukhlistkiy (RUS)

Shishin (RUS)

Ziober (POL)

Fred (BRA)

Tomoya Ginoza (JAP)

Amarelle (ESP)

 

Madjer (POR)

Alan (POR)

Belchior (POR)

Makarov (RUS)

Corosiniti (ITA)

Mo (SUI)

Fernando DDI (BRA)

Agustin (SLV)

Graça (POR)

Coach : Casado

Coach : R. Amarelle

Coach : Bilro

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Domusbet catania bs CATW 7 - 5 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 1 - 3 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Domusbet catania bs CATW 0 - 0 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Htc zwolle HTCZ 5 - 4 UKSD Uks sparta daleszyce
Asd lady terracina TERL 4 - 1 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Htc zwolle HTCZ 7 - 4 TERL Asd lady terracina
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 1 - 0 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sogesport SOG 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Dts ede DTS'35 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Domusbet catania bs CATW 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 3 0 0 3 7 25 -18 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Asd lady terracina TERL 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 1 0 2 20 11 9 3
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 - 4 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Fc zvezda WFCZ 15 - 2 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 3 - 5 CTZ Catanzaro beach soccer
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 9 - 7 CATW Domusbet catania bs
Women - Semi-finals
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 3 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 5 - 8 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Sogesport SOG 5 - 4 (AET) DTS'35 Dts ede
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 - 5 WFCZ Fc zvezda
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANT 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 5 - 2 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 4 - 3 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 11 - 3 DJO Cs djoker
Viareggio VBS 6 - 4 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 5 - 3 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 7th Place
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 5 - 5 (5 - 4) (PSO) KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 6 - 3 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 6 - 5 TER Itlay   asd terracina bs
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 0 - 0 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 4 - 6 AMS Arturmusic
Viareggio VBS 5 - 3 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 3 (2 - 3) (PSO) SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 2 - 1 CHA Bsc chargers baselland1
Semi-finals
Viareggio VBS 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 4 (AET) AMS Arturmusic
Play-off for 3rd place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 - 0 SCB Sporting clube braga
Final
Arturmusic AMS 6 - 6 (6 - 7) (PSO) VBS Viareggio
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC