Bsww n2 03
BSWW Tour El Jadida
16 Jul 2012

Switzerland ends up ruling in El Jadida

Despite the difficult beginning, the Alpine beat Morocco in the last game to win the BSWW Tour El Jadida


The Swiss National Team imposed their law in the last game of the BSWW Tour El Jadida, held this weekend in the Moroccan coastal resort, to bag the cup home. A tight victory over a highly motivated host side got the Alpine the first good news after their huge disappointment last week in Moscow, where they were left out the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup. With a splendid Stankovic, tournament’s top scorer, Schirinzi’s side edged the El Hadaoui-steered Morocco in the tournament’s decider, closing an intense Beach Soccer days in El Jadida.

It had not been an easy time for the current Euro Beach Soccer League runner ups, as they got caught by surprise by Germany in the first game of the competition. Morocco had a difficult first step in the tournament, too, with Oman inflicting them a heavy defeat (2-6), but they could recover a bit from that strike against Germany on Saturday. The Omani, in turn, lead a very regular trajectory, suffering only a one-goal defeat to champions Switzerland, what merited them the second place in the final table.

BSWW Tour El Jadida

Match results:

Fri 13.07.12
18:00 - Switzerland 4-6 Germany
followed by Morocco 2-6 Oman

Sat 14.07.12
17:00 - Switzerland 4-3 Oman
followed by Germany 3-5 Morocco

Sun 15.07.12
19:00 Oman 7-3 Germany
followed by Morocco 4-5 Switzerland

Final standings
Champions: Switzerland
Runner-ups: Oman
3rd: Morocco
4th: Germany

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Htc zwolle HTCZ 5 - 4 UKSD Uks sparta daleszyce
Asd lady terracina TERL 4 - 1 NMK Nomme  kalju copia
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sogesport SOG 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Dts ede DTS'35 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 6
Domusbet catania bs CATW 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 3 0 0 3 7 25 -18 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 3 0 0 17 9 8 9
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 6
Asd lady terracina TERL 3 1 0 2 14 14 0 3
Htc zwolle HTCZ 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc zvezda WFCZ 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 3 1 0 2 20 11 9 3
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 3 0 0 3 2 33 -31 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 0 - 0 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Fc zvezda WFCZ 0 - 0 DTS'35 Dts ede
Sogesport SOG 0 - 0 CTZ Catanzaro beach soccer
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 0 - 0 CATW Domusbet catania bs
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANA 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 8 - 3 MEL Cd melistar
Sporting clube braga SCB 5 - 2 BAT Bateborisov
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 - 0 HMS Omida hemako sztutowo
Arturmusic AMS 4 - 3 GLZ Grembach
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 11 - 3 DJO Cs djoker
Viareggio VBS 6 - 4 FKQ Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Domusbet catania bs CAT 5 - 3 EGY Esc gyongyos
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 0 - 0 AMS Arturmusic
Viareggio VBS 0 - 0 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 - 0 SCB Sporting clube braga
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 - 0 CHA Bsc chargers baselland1
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC