Lwe31583

28 May 2016

Viareggio, Artur Music in the Euro Winners Cup final!

Ukrainians upsets hosts as Viareggio bend SC Braga in the semi-finals to earn a historical chance

Report2

27 May 2016

Sparta Daleszyce: Youngsters have the power!

With an average age below 18 years, the Polish side has amazed in the Euro Winners Cup with their attitude and energy

Berlin portsmouth

27 May 2016

Zvedza, Grasshoppers, Catanzaro and Beachkick Berlin go through!

Semi-finals decided in the Euro Winners Cup 2016 - Women's competition

Catania chargers

27 May 2016

Four teams left. One dream.

Artur Music, Catania, Braga and Viareggio, semi-finalists of the Euro Winners Cup 2016!

Catanzaro

26 May 2016

Final few book women's quarter-final places

The line-up for the women's Euro Winners Cup quarter-finals is complete after Thursday's group finales.

Lwe23544

26 May 2016

Euro Winners Cup: Only 8 teams left!

Catania, Terracina, Viareggio, Krylya, Lokomotiv, Chargers Baselland, SC Braga and Artur Music square off in quarter-finals

Cataniawomen1

25 May 2016

Women's competition takes shape but plenty left to play for

A number of teams booked their place in the last-16 but opportunity knocks for others on Thursday.

Arturmusicpeugeot

25 May 2016

Round of 16, defined in Catania!

The 16 best teams of the Euro Winners Cup, ready to square off for the quarter-finals of the competition

Cantonabirthday

24 May 2016

Happy birthday, Monsieur Cantona!

BSWW wants to congratulate Eric cantona, one of the most important figures of beach soccer’s history, on his 50th birthday

Cantonabirthday

24 May 2016

Happy birthday, Monsieur Cantona!

BSWW wants to congratulate Eric Cantona, one of the most important figures of beach soccer’s history, on his 50th birthday

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC