News for the day cropped

04 Sep 2015

Semis are set after final day in nail-biting Group Stage

Egypt and Italy get tough wins to go through but heartbreak for France as overtime loss eliminated them from a medal

Swissleague1

03 Sep 2015

Switzerland and England square off in friendly on Friday

The match will become a perfect preview for the Swiss National Championship finale, and will be broadcasted LIVE through football.ch

News for day cropped

03 Sep 2015

Day 2 in Pescara inspired by last second goals and penalties

France wins in penalties and Lebanon wins on last second kick while Italy and Egypt stay among the unbeatens

Paraguaysupercopa

03 Sep 2015

Itaguá reedits Paraguayan Supercopa

National side bomber Pedro Morán led his side to their second consecutive honour

News for the day cropped

02 Sep 2015

Opening day in Pescara filled with goals and upsets

Italy and Morocco close out the first day with big wins and start the Olympic event on a high note

Englandchamps

02 Sep 2015

WKR Santos BSC, new champions in England!

The side from the Isle of Wight dethroned Portsmouth BSC in the final of the English National Beach Soccer Championship 2015

Russian league cropped

01 Sep 2015

Russian Championship rolls on

The latest Leg of the Russian Super League saw the favourites Lokomotiv add to their point total

Coruxo

31 Aug 2015

Coruxo claims first ever Copa RFEF

The Galician side prevailed in the competition involving the eight best teams in Spain, with Ramiro Amarelle as MVP of the tournament  

Suzuki league cropped

31 Aug 2015

Grasshoppers and Chargers qualify for Suzuki Premier-League Final

Birr hosted the Swiss League spectacle from the 29th-30th of August with the top two teams earning a spot in the title match

Rankings august 2015 cropped

28 Aug 2015

New Overall World Rankings are out

The latest month, events, and updates in the beach soccer rankings are now reflected in the points and ready to view

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC