Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Adams Taiwo
Position: Defender
Birth date: 22 Oct 1992

Nigeria

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abdul Isa ISA Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1985
Emmanuel Ohwoferia EMMANUEL Defender 01 Dec 1992
Okemmiri Ogbonnaya OKEMIRI Defender 13 Jun 1986
Emmanuel Zabi ZABI Defender 25 Aug 1989
Abdul Haruna ABDUL Defender 12 Jan 1988
Victor Tale TALE Defender 09 Sep 1989
Isiaka Olawale OLAWALE Forward 11 Nov 1983
Abu Azeez ABU Forward 01 May 1994
Badmus Babatunde BADMUS Forward 20 Aug 1993
Emeka Ogbonna EMEKA Forward 11 Jan 1992
Abutu Adofu ABUTU Defender 23 Mar 1991
Olalekan Oladapo OLADEPO Goalkeeper 09 Oct 1991
Bartholomew Ibenegbu IBENEGBU Forward 22 Feb 1986
Atiku Sulaimon ATIKU Defender 01 Jan 1970
Chima Ulucoha ULUCOHA Forward 01 Jan 1970
Idowu Olatubosun IDOWU Defender 16 Mar 1991
Akewusola Jamal JAMAL Forward 07 Mar 1992
Ehiabi Festus FESTUS Goalkeeper 03 Mar 1993
Austin Godspower Igudia IGUDA Defender 13 Aug 1993
Adams Taiwo TAIWO Defender 22 Oct 1992
Ayomide Idowu Olaborede AYO Midfielder 29 Sep 1996
Lokosa Junior Sewanu LOKOSA Forward 23 Aug 1993
Onigbo Fredrick IFEANYI Forward 22 Nov 1989
Mohammed Suleiman OGODO Forward 20 Sep 1996
Ayalogu Godwin AYALOGU Goalkeeper 12 Dec 1985
Godwin Gwatana Tale TALE Goalkeeper 11 Nov 2000
Lukman Ibrahim LUKMAN Defender 19 Oct 1999
Austin Godspower Igudia IGUDA Midfielder 13 Aug 1993
Suleman Mohammed SULEMAN Forward 20 Sep 1996
Godwin Ifeanyi Ayalogu GODWIN Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1985
Danjuma Paul PAUL Goalkeeper 17 Dec 1992
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC