Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Ali Sabah Mohammed
Position: Forward
Birth date: 20 Nov 1986

Iraq

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ali Ahmed Tawfeeq ALI A. Goalkeeper 01 Jan 1977
Morteza Mohammed Jasim MORTEZA Forward 07 Sep 1990
Fadeel Abd Alhasan Jawad FADHUL A. Defender 10 Aug 1989
Mushtaq Khadim Mohammed Al-Sudani MUSHTAQ. K Defender 01 Oct 1981
Mohammed Naji Khshain MOHAMMED. N Forward 02 Jul 1984
Ali Mahdi Lafta ALI. M Forward 01 Dec 1982
Karar Ali Saber Al-Ogaili KARRAR. A Forward 01 Jan 1988
Huseen Jabar Husein HUSSAIN. J Defender 13 Dec 1982
Tareq Raheef Hasan TAREQ. R Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1973
Abdullah Suhail Oleiwi ABDULLAH. S Forward 09 Nov 1990
Murtada Kamel Mahdi MURTADHA. K Forward 28 Feb 1990
Ali Sabah Mohammed ALI. S Forward 20 Nov 1986
Husham Jaaz HUSHAM Goalkeeper 16 Feb 1986
Hussein Hussein HUSSEIN Defender 13 Dec 1982
Karrar Taeem KARRAR Defender 01 Jan 1994
Raed Abdulnabi RAED Forward 02 Dec 1976
Dheyauldeen Dheyab DHEYAULDEEN Defender 01 Mar 1993
Sadeq Shhet SAQED Forward 01 Jan 1990
Ahmad Hamad AHMAD Forward 20 Sep 1986
Muthanna Abdullah MUTHANNA Defender 28 Aug 1982
Karrar Saber KARRAR Forward 01 Jan 1988
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC