Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Danilo Pessoa
Position: Forward
Birth date: 02 Mar 1990

Canada

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Julien Lefebvre LEFEBVRE Goalkeeper 20 Mar 1986
Joé Lachambre LACHAMBRE Defender 12 Feb 1990
Kyriakos Selaidopoulos KYT Forward 06 Jun 1979
François Boivin BOIVIN Defender 06 Jan 1986
Louis-Charles Laliberté LALIBERTé Forward 06 Jan 1990
Yannick Rome-Gosselin YANNICK Defender 15 Jul 1973
Djamel Laarabi DJAMEL Defender 05 May 1981
Olivier Babineau BABINEAU Forward 12 Jul 1987
Edzevid Deljevic DELJEVIC Forward 12 May 1989
Pascal Aoun AOUN Defender 25 Jan 1986
Patrick Leduc LEDUC Defender 26 Dec 1977
Vincent Cournoyer COURNOYER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1987
Tyler Hughes HUGHES Defender 07 Nov 1980
Murphy Wiredu WIREDU Forward 15 Jan 1985
Gagandeep Dosanjh DOSANJH Forward 01 Nov 1990
Marcus Johnstone JOHNSTONE Forward 27 Mar 1990
Sipho Sibiya SIBIYA Forward 28 Jul 1971
Jacek Prdzednowek PRDZEDNOWEK Forward 24 Jan 1985
Jocelyn Roy ROY Forward 15 Jul 1973
Daniel Chamale CHAMALE Defender 16 Mar 1993
Jacob Orellana ORELLANA Midfielder 09 Feb 1995
Adrian Cann CANN Defender 19 Sep 1986
Eduardo Jauregui JAUREGUI Defender 22 Apr 1984
Ian Bennett BENNETT Midfielder 27 Aug 1983
Milos Scepanovic SCEPANOVIC Midfielder 28 Jun 1989
Nazim Belguendouz BELGUENDOUZ Midfielder 28 Apr 1991
Danilo Pessoa PESSOA Forward 02 Mar 1990
Marc Jankovic JANKOVIC Midfielder 27 Oct 1980
Robert Renaud RENAUD Forward 14 Aug 1993
Anthony Alves ALVES Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1984
Maxime Leconte LECONTE Forward 29 Oct 1990
Name Tournament
CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Bahamas 2017 Concacaf Qualifier
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC