Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Oscar Giovanni
Position: Defender
Birth date: 29 Jul 1989

Madagascar

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dominique Rakotonandrasana DOMINIQUE Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1970
Dominique Rabetsizaraina J. DOMINIQUE Defender 30 Dec 1987
Bernardin Rasolomandimby BERNARDIN Defender 17 Apr 1988
Mamy Fabrice Domona FABRICE Defender 26 Sep 1988
Giovanni Oscar Etienne GIOVANNI Defender 29 Jul 1989
Pierralit Tovonay PIERRALITOT Defender 15 Dec 1991
Anderson Solofoniaina Rakotoson ANDERSON Midfielder 30 Nov 1991
Aime Rafidison PAKO Midfielder 18 Aug 1988
Melita Cetluvio Razafimediana CETLUVIO Forward 02 Oct 1992
Tianasoa Rabeasimbola TIANA Midfielder 19 Mar 1986
Flavien Razafimahatratra FLAVIEN Forward 09 Oct 1993
Jhorialy Rafalimanana JHORIALY Goalkeeper 29 Apr 1991
Rakotonirina Robin Jean Claude ROBIN Goalkeeper 28 May 1985
Ymelda Razafimandimby YMELDA Defender 06 Sep 1990
Tokiniaina Francegal Randriamapandry TOKY Midfielder 03 Aug 1992
Aurelien Razamanana ALAIN Midfielder 24 May 1986
Juliot Ratsimarinala JULIOT Forward 19 Aug 1980
Chretien Andriamifehy CHRETIEN Goalkeeper 17 Feb 1982
Angeluc Razafinilaina RAZAFINILAINA Forward 16 Mar 1983
Oscar Giovanni GIOVANNI Defender 29 Jul 1989
Christian Claude Tsimiava TSIMIAVA Midfielder 16 Apr 1982
Regis Enidiel REGIS Midfielder 30 Aug 1998
Ruffin Andrianambinina RUFIN Forward 15 Sep 1995
Name Tournament
CAF Beach Soccer Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 2016 Africa Qualifier
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC