Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Thabani Shayi
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 25 Feb 1985

South Africa

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Thabani Shayi SHAYI Goalkeeper 25 Feb 1985
Prince Gumede GUMEDE Defender 05 Jan 1986
Fani Shange SHANGE Defender 10 Apr 1982
Dale Fish FISH Forward 21 May 1988
Rylan Penn PENN Midfielder 09 Nov 1985
Kyle Deutschmann DEUTSCHMANN Midfielder 06 May 1987
Minenhle Ndlovu NDLOVU Midfielder 11 Dec 1988
Lowell Kinsey KINSEY Defender 14 Feb 1988
Simphiwe Mbhele MBHELE Forward 30 Sep 1977
Celi Ndwandwe NDWANDWE Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1992
Mojalefa Iveson Magabe MJ Goalkeeper 18 Jan 1995
Zuko Mdebelele WAYEN Goalkeeper 06 Jun 1989
Sunnyboy Mahlangu DARTY Midfielder 06 Aug 1991
Mandlenkosi Mjandane POWER Forward 12 May 1985
Mzwamandld Shazi MZWUA Forward 03 Nov 1986
Ceaser Maswanganyi CEASER Midfielder 01 Jan 1970
Enerst Mahlaba SKHALO Midfielder 10 Mar 1992
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC