England

England (ENG)

COACH: Terence Bowes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Samuel Webb WEBB Goalkeeper 20 Jun 1987
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Mark Mitchell MITCHELL Defender 06 Mar 1986
Mathew Evans EVANS Forward 25 Apr 1987
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Richard Young YOUNG Forward 05 Feb 1982
Josh Younie YOUNIE Forward 29 Nov 1990
Scott Lawson LAWSON Midfielder 16 Dec 1991
James Temple TEMPLE Forward 25 Jun 1984
Mark Graham Corbett CORBETT Forward 18 May 1986
Gareth True TRUE Goalkeeper 27 Mar 1988
Dean John Frederick Blake BLAKE Midfielder 20 Feb 1980
Andrew Grainger GRAINGER Goalkeeper 21 Sep 1982
Jaime O'Rourke O'ROURKE Defender 17 Dec 1975
Kieran O'Callahan O'CALLAHAN Defender 19 Jan 1984
Chad Gould GOULD Forward 13 Sep 1982
Gary Funnell FUNNELL Defender 30 Sep 1982
Anthony Kerr KERR Forward 21 Dec 1987
Steven Andrew Black BLACK Goalkeeper 16 Dec 1976
Perry Northeast NORTHEAST Forward 28 Dec 1986
Alexander Molloy MOLLOY Goalkeeper 06 Mar 1989
Robert Ursell URSELL Forward 07 Dec 1982
Paolo Vernazza VERNAZZA Forward 01 Nov 1979
Gareth True TRUE Goalkeeper 27 Mar 1988
Daniel Hulme HULME Goalkeeper 04 May 1989
Jack Morris MORRIS Midfielder 28 Sep 1991
Taylor Humm HUMM Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1996
Priestley Farquharson FARQUHARSON Defender 15 Mar 1997
Benjamin Bowra BOWRA Defender 01 Mar 1987
Robert Love LOVE Goalkeeper 20 Feb 1990
Michael Jeffery JEFFERY Goalkeeper 06 Sep 1982
Cameron O'Rourke O'ROURKE Forward 06 Apr 1999
Tommy Jackson JACKSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Tom O'Neill O'NEILL Goalkeeper 07 Apr 1997
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
BSWW Bang Saen International Beach Soccer Cup BSWW Tour
BSWW Sweden Cup 2013 BSWW Tour
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Valence 2013 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Torredembarra 2012 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Copa Lagos BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League - The Hague EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
BSWW Tour Sunderland BSWW Tour
CROCS Challenge Cup - The Hague BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Marseille EBSL
BSWW Tour - Spring Cup Viseu 2010 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Minehead 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Copa Pílsener Fútbol Playa 2014 BSWW Tour
BSWW Tour La Reunion 2011 BSWW Tour
ITV Fever Pitch - Manchester BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
2014 Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
2015 Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
BSWW Tour Copa Lagos 2015 BSWW Tour
BSWW Tour - Sal Beach Soccer Cup BSWW Tour
Four Nations Tournament Switzerland 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens EBSL
Mundialito 2007 Portimao Mundialito
Friendly Games 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Poddebice EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Athens EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Four Nations Tournament England 2006 Exhibitions
Mundialito 2006 Portimao Mundialito
Four Nations Tournament 2006 South Africa Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Linz EBSL
UNICEF Cup Scheveningen 2005 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Lisbon 2004 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Scoglitti EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Stavanger EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Estoril EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Brighton EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Lignano Sabbiadoro EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Barcelona 2002 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Brighton EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Alanya EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Linz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Palavas-les-Flots Europe Qualifier
Mundialito 2002 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Dubai International Tournament 2001 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 London EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Marseille EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Malaga EBSL
Four Nations Tournament 1996 New Brighton Exhibitions
Four Nations Tournament 1996 Budva Exhibitions
Mild Seven Beach Soccer Challenge 1996 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 1995 FIFA World Cup
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 23, 2016 - May 29, 2016
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 7th place
Women - Play-off for 5th place
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - Play-off for 9th place
Women - Play-off for 11th place
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Dts ede DTS'35 2 2 0 0 14 6 8 6
Sogesport SOG 2 1 0 1 12 8 4 3
Domusbet catania bs CATW 2 1 0 1 10 11 -1 3
Uks sparta daleszyce UKSD 2 0 0 2 5 16 -11 0
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 2 2 0 0 9 6 3 6
Switzerland   grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 13 6 7 6
Htc zwolle HTCZ 2 0 0 2 6 12 -6 0
Asd lady terracina TERL 2 0 0 2 6 10 -4 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 2 2 0 0 14 5 9 6
Fc zvezda WFCZ 2 2 0 0 16 3 13 6
Catanzaro beach soccer CTZ 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Nomme  kalju copia NMK 2 0 0 2 1 20 -19 0
Women - Quarter-finals
Women - Semi-finals
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 22 5 17 9
Bateborisov BAT 3 2 0 1 16 9 7 6
Atlas ao AAO 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Pelikan bs zwolle ZWO 3 0 0 3 6 24 -18 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Cd melistar MEL 3 2 0 1 16 11 5 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 3
Cartel waterloo CWT 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 3 3 0 0 19 9 10 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 19 10 9 6
Rostockerrobben RRB 3 0 1 2 12 17 -5 2
Bfk zep forevers ZEP 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Itlay   asd terracina bs TER 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 9
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 3 2 0 1 17 9 8 6
Fc odesos FCO 3 1 0 2 10 15 -5 3
Winti panthers WIP 3 0 0 3 6 17 -11 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 3 2 0 1 25 8 17 6
Omida hemako sztutowo HMS 3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Bsc peugeot BPE 3 1 0 2 5 20 -15 3
Dinamo batumi DNB 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Grembach GLZ 3 3 0 0 16 7 9 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 22 4 18 6
Alanyaspor ANA 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Bsc igol IGO 3 0 0 3 6 27 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 3 0 0 35 2 33 9
Cs djoker DJO 3 2 0 1 11 14 -3 6
Acs performer constanta PFC 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Wkr santos bsc logo WSA 3 0 0 3 6 28 -22 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHA 3 3 0 0 34 11 23 9
Esc gyongyos EGY 3 2 0 1 23 10 13 6
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 3 1 0 2 15 31 -16 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 10 30 -20 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC