Ukraine

Ukraine (UKR)

COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Igor Borsuk BORSUK Forward 06 Apr 1983
Ievgenii Riabchuk RIABCHUK Forward 04 Jun 1988
Oleksandr Korniichuk KORNIICHUK Forward 13 Aug 1983
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Dmytro Medved MEDVED Defender 28 Dec 1988
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 01 Nov 1991
Oleg Mozgovyy MOZGOVYY Forward 24 Mar 1982
Taras Kovalenko KOVALENKO Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1989
Dmytro Voitenko VOITENKO Goalkeeper 01 Aug 1992
Viktor Panteleichuk PANTELEICHUK Defender 30 Sep 1985
Oleg Budzko BUDZKO Forward 17 Dec 1989
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
Ivan Glutskyi GLUTSKYI Defender 20 Oct 1987
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
Andrii Pashko PASHKO Defender 13 Sep 1998
Maksym Nazarenko NAZARENKO Forward 20 Oct 1983
Andriy Yevdokymov YEVDOKYMOV Forward 29 Oct 1984
Yaroslav Zavorotnyi ZAVOROTNYI Defender 16 Apr 1987
Andrii Cherevko CHEREVKO Defender 30 Jul 1985
Oleksii Illichov ILLICHOV Defender 16 Jul 1987
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP TAHITI 2013 FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League Kiev 2013 EBSL
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final - The Hague 2012 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Torredembarra 2012 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
BSWW Kiev Cup 2012 BSWW Tour
FIFA BEACH SOCCER WORLD CUP RAVENNA/ITALY 2011 FIFA World Cup
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League - Bern 2011 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
BSWW Tour - Alanya Cup 2010 BSWW Tour
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Sopot 2014 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
European Games Baku 2015 Olympic
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Tarragona 2007 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Poddebice EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2005 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Linz EBSL
Mundialito 2005 Portimao Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2005 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division C) EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal EBSL
Mundialito 2003 Figueira da Foz Mundialito
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2016 EBSC
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Persian Beach Soccer Cup 2017 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC