Posters medium

2015 Friendly Games




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Jan/2015
16:00
Friendly match Thailand Thailand - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 6
13/Jan/2015
16:00
Friendly match Thailand Thailand - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 8
13/Jan/2015
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Hungary Hungary 6 - 1
16/Jan/2015
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Hungary Hungary 6 - 3
19/Jan/2015
16:00
Friendly match Uae UAE - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 3
23/Jan/2015
16:00
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Japan Japan 3 - 2
24/Jan/2015
16:00
Friendly match Argentina Argentina - Japan Japan 2 - 1
14/Feb/2015
10:00
Friendly match Mexico Mexico - Costa Rica Costarica 2 - 1
15/Feb/2015
10:00
Friendly match Mexico Mexico - Costa Rica Costarica 5 - 4 (AET)
15/Feb/2015
16:00
Friendly match Iran Iran - Belarus Belarus 1 - 0
16/Feb/2015
16:00
Friendly match Iran Iran - Belarus Belarus 5 - 2
25/Feb/2015
16:30
Friendly match Morocco Morocco - France France 6 - 2
26/Feb/2015
16:30
Friendly match Morocco Morocco - France France 11 - 5
01/Apr/2015
12:00
Friendly match England England - Estonia Estonia 3 - 3
01/Apr/2015
16:00
Friendly match England England - Estonia Estonia 6 - 1
02/Apr/2015
12:00
Friendly match England England - Estonia Estonia 4 - 1
02/Apr/2015
16:00
Friendly match England England - Switzerland Swizerland 1 - 4
02/Apr/2015
20:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - Estonia Estonia 13 - 3
03/Apr/2015
11:00
Friendly match England England - Estonia Estonia 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO)
04/Apr/2015
17:00
Friendly match Swizerland Switzerland - England England 8 - 5
05/May/2015
13:00
Friendly match Portugal Portugal - Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
06/May/2015
13:00
Friendly match Portugal Portugal - Hungary Hungary 5 - 3
24/Jun/2015
17:00
Friendly match Japan Japan - USA Usa 5 - 3 (AET)
25/Jun/2015
17:00
Friendly match Japan Japan - USA Usa 4 - 1
03/Jul/2015
14:00
Friendly match Hungary Hungary - Brazil Brazil 4 - 9
09/Oct/2015
19:40
Group Stage Bahamas Bahamas - Mexico Mexico 3 - 8
10/Oct/2015
17:40
Group Stage Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - Mexico Mexico 0 - 4
11/Oct/2015
17:00
Group Stage Bahamas Bahamas - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 3 - 5
25/Dec/2015
15:00
Friendly match Thailand Thailand - Qatar Qatar 5 - 3
27/Dec/2015
15:00
Friendly match Thailand Thailand - Qatar Qatar 5 - 1
Country TV
Friendly match
Thailand THA 4 - 6 SUI Swizerland
Thailand THA 5 - 8 SUI Swizerland
Uae UAE 6 - 1 HUN Hungary
Uae UAE 6 - 3 HUN Hungary
Uae UAE 2 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Argentina ARG 3 - 2 JPN Japan
Argentina ARG 2 - 1 JPN Japan
Mexico MEX 2 - 1 CRC Costarica
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 (AET) CRC Costarica
Morocco MAR 6 - 2 FRA France
Morocco MAR 11 - 5 FRA France
Swizerland SUI 8 - 5 ENG England
England ENG 3 - 3 EST Estonia
England ENG 6 - 1 EST Estonia
England ENG 4 - 1 EST Estonia
England ENG 1 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Swizerland SUI 13 - 3 EST Estonia
England ENG 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) EST Estonia
Iran IRN 1 - 0 BLR Belarus
Iran IRN 5 - 2 BLR Belarus
Portugal POR 4 - 2 HUN Hungary
Portugal POR 5 - 3 HUN Hungary
Japan JPN 5 - 3 (AET) USA Usa
Japan JPN 4 - 1 USA Usa
Hungary HUN 4 - 9 BRA Brazil
Thailand THA 5 - 3 QAT Qatar
Thailand THA 5 - 1 QAT Qatar
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico Mexico 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Bahamas Bahamas 2 0 0 2 6 13 -7 0


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Zaiti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raili-Raine Ellermaa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 0 - 0 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC