Beach soccer stars 2017 web

Beach Soccer Stars 2017



Beach Soccer Stars returns to Dubai in November, bringing down the curtain on the Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup and allowing the sport to honour those who have impressed over the previous 12 months.

This year, the gala event will take place on November 4th, after the final day of the seventh edition of the Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup, at W Dubai, Al Habtoor City.

Following the culmination of the action on the sand, players, coaches, fans and other stakeholders from across the world of beach soccer will gather to hand out a variety of awards, recognising the best that the sport has to offer.

Federations from across the world will choose the winners of the Best Player, Best Goalkeeper and Best Five awards, while a public vote at www.beachsoccer.com will determine the winner of the Best Goal prize.

 In what is always a glitzy, star-studded affair, the awards for Rising Star and Best Event of the Year will also be given along with some brand new prizes in other areas.

While the Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup, this year in a new location at Business Bay, continues to represent one of the finest tournaments in our calendar, Stars Night is traditionally a fitting way to cap the event and also look back on another year of beach soccer.

After a 2017 season that saw new locations, new teams and players as well as a FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup, Stars Night promises to be the perfect spectacle in a city that has become one of the sport’s most important locations.

 


Country TV


Final standings


RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC