Posters medium

BSWW Tour Sunderland




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
30/Jul/2010
19:00
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - Germany Germany 4 - 3
30/Jul/2010
20:00
Round Robin England England - Greece Greece 4 - 2
31/Jul/2010
16:00
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - Greece Greece 3 - 2
31/Jul/2010
17:00
Round Robin Germany Germany - England England 4 - 6
01/Aug/2010
16:00
Round Robin Greece Greece - Germany Germany 4 - 3 (AET)
01/Aug/2010
17:00
Round Robin England England - Mexico Mexico 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (PSO)
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico Mexico 3 2 1 0 10 8 2 8
England England 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Greece Greece 3 0 1 2 8 10 -2 2
Germany Germany 3 0 0 3 10 14 -4 0


Final standings


WINNER: Mexico

Runner-up: England

3rd: Greece

4th: Germany

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Nikolau (Greece)

Top Goal Scorer: Blake (England), Lopez (Mexico)

MVP: Blake (England)

COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC