Untitled design

CFA Belt and Road International Beach Soccer Championship Haikou 2019



The edition of the CFA Belt and Road International Beach Soccer Cup will be fought out later this month.

Hosts China, the only non-European nation taking part, will welcome the Czech Republic back to Haikou for the second year running, while England and Portugal will compete for the first time. 

The event will take place between April 26th and 28th, and will act as a vital opportunity for the European sides to prepare for the fast-approaching Euro Beach Soccer League fight.

There will be an opening ceremony on Friday 26th before China’s opening match. 

Could it be third time lucky for China in their home event? 

 

Date: 26th -28th April 2019

Teams: China, Czech Republic, England and Portugal 

 

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/Apr/2019
10:00
Round Robin England England - China China 4 - 2
26/Apr/2019
11:45
Round Robin Czechrep Czech Republic - Portugal Portugal 4 - 10
27/Apr/2019
15:00
Round Robin England England - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 4 (0 - 1) (PSO)
27/Apr/2019
16:45
Round Robin China China - Portugal Portugal 3 - 8
28/Apr/2019
15:00
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - England England 11 - 3
28/Apr/2019
16:45
Round Robin China China - Czech Republic Czechrep 3 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 29 10 19 9
England England 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
China China 3 1 0 2 8 14 -6 3
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 0 1 2 10 17 -7 1


Final standings


COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
ANDRÉ FONSECA LOURENÇO LOURENÇO Midfielder 29 Sep 1995
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
David Radosta RADOSTA Forward 12 Nov 1990
Miloslav Klíma KLíMA Forward 23 Apr 1986
Milan Vancat VANCAT Goalkeeper 20 Sep 1988
Karel Furbacher FURBACHER Midfielder 21 Nov 1982
Jakub Pekárek PEKáREK Midfielder 12 Apr 1997
Daniel Vales VALES Defender 21 Mar 1997
Lukás Trampota TRAMPOTA Forward 16 Jun 1997
Andy Kortvélyesi ORTVéLYESI Forward 09 Jun 1990
Jan Bártl BáRTL Goalkeeper 24 Dec 1998
Dominik Andrle ANDRLE Midfielder 06 Jun 1998
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Scott Lawson LAWSON Midfielder 16 Dec 1991
James Temple TEMPLE Forward 25 Jun 1984
Taylor Humm HUMM Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1996
Benjamin Bowra BOWRA Defender 01 Mar 1987
Cameron O'Rourke O'ROURKE Forward 06 Apr 1999
Tommy Jackson JACKSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Joe Maxwell MAXWELL Forward 28 Nov 1989
Jake Younie YOUNIE Defender 15 Dec 1992
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 2 1 0 1 6 5 1 3
Fc zvezda WFZ 2 0 2 0 5 4 1 3
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 2 0 1 1 4 4 0 2
2018 grembach logo LGL 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Tokyo lequios ld %28jpn%29 TLD 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 1 1 0 0 10 9 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 0 0 1 9 10 -1 0
Img 3977 MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 2 1 0 1 12 10 2 3
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 2 1 0 1 9 8 1 3
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
Copenhagen COP 2 1 0 1 11 10 1 3
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 2 0 0 2 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 2 2 0 0 26 3 23 6
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 2 0 0 9 7 2 6
Kebbi KBSC 2 0 0 2 5 21 -16 0
Real munster MUN 2 0 0 2 5 14 -9 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 2 0 0 14 7 7 6
Fc vybor VYB 2 2 0 0 10 6 4 6
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC