Nassau

Commonwealth Youth Games - Beach Soccer




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
19/Jul/2017
17:15
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Trtb0001 Trinidad and Tobago Women (Youth) - Turks and Caicos Islands Women (Youth) Tucs0001 5 - 2
19/Jul/2017
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Trtb0001 Trinidad and Tobago (Youth) - Antigua and Barbuda (Youth) Anba0001 6 - 6 (2 - 1) (PSO)
19/Jul/2017
19:45
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Jama0001 Jamaica Women (Youth) - Bahamas Women (Youth) Bhms0001 15 - 2
19/Jul/2017
21:00
Group Stage - Group A Stlu0001 St Lucia (Youth) - The Bahamas (Youth) Bhms0001 5 - 2
20/Jul/2017
17:15
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Trtb0001 Trinidad and Tobago Women (Youth) - Jamaica Women (Youth) Jama0001 2 - 5
20/Jul/2017
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Trtb0001 Trinidad and Tobago (Youth) - St Lucia (Youth) Stlu0001 4 - 3
20/Jul/2017
19:45
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Bhms0001 Bahamas Women (Youth) - Turks and Caicos Islands Women (Youth) Tucs0001 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO)
20/Jul/2017
21:00
Group Stage - Group A Bhms0001 The Bahamas (Youth) - Antigua and Barbuda (Youth) Anba0001 7 - 3
21/Jul/2017
17:15
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Tucs0001 Turks and Caicos Islands Women (Youth) - Jamaica Women (Youth) Jama0001 2 - 11
21/Jul/2017
18:30
Group Stage - Group A Anba0001 Antigua and Barbuda (Youth) - St Lucia (Youth) Stlu0001 2 - 5
21/Jul/2017
19:45
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Bhms0001 Bahamas Women (Youth) - Trinidad and Tobago Women (Youth) Trtb0001 6 - 6 (1 - 2) (PSO)
21/Jul/2017
21:00
Group Stage - Group A Bhms0001 The Bahamas (Youth) - Trinidad and Tobago (Youth) Trtb0001 2 - 4
22/Jul/2017
17:15
Women - Play-off for 3rd place Tucs0001 Turks and Caicos Islands Women (Youth) - Bahamas Women (Youth) Bhms0001 3 - 1
22/Jul/2017
18:30
Play-off for 3rd place Bhms0001 The Bahamas (Youth) - Antigua and Barbuda (Youth) Anba0001 5 - 4
22/Jul/2017
19:45
Women - FINAL Jama0001 Jamaica Women (Youth) - Trinidad and Tobago Women (Youth) Trtb0001 5 - 6
22/Jul/2017
21:00
Final Trtb0001 Trinidad and Tobago (Youth) - St Lucia (Youth) Stlu0001 2 - 6
Country TV
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Jama0001 Jamaica Women (Youth) 3 3 0 0 31 6 25 9
Trtb0001 Trinidad and Tobago Women (Youth) 3 1 1 1 13 13 0 4
Tucs0001 Turks and Caicos Islands Women (Youth) 3 0 1 2 7 19 -12 1
Bhms0001 Bahamas Women (Youth) 3 0 0 3 11 24 -13 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Tucs0001 TCA 3 - 1 BAH Bhms0001
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Trtb0001 Trinidad and Tobago Women (Youth) 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Jama0001 Jamaica Women (Youth) 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Trtb0001 Trinidad and Tobago (Youth) 3 2 1 0 14 11 3 7
Stlu0001 St Lucia (Youth) 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 6
Bhms0001 The Bahamas (Youth) 3 1 0 2 11 12 -1 3
Anba0001 Antigua and Barbuda (Youth) 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Bhms0001 BAH 5 - 4 ATG Anba0001
Final
Trtb0001 TRI 2 - 6 STL Stlu0001


Final standings


Men’s Competition

1st: St Lucia (Gold Medal)

2nd: Trinidad and Tobago (Silver Medal)

3rd: The Bahamas (Bronze Medal)

4th: Antigua and Barbuda

Top Scorer: Linus Clovis (St Lucia) (Seven goals)

Women’s Competition

1st: Trinidad and Tobago (Gold Medal)

2nd: Jamaica (Silver Medal)

3rd: Turks and Caicos Islands (Bronze Medal)

4th: The Bahamas

Top Scorer: La-Tavia Russell (Jamaica) (14 goals)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC