Untitled design %283%29

CONMEBOL Libertadores de Fútbol Playa Paraguay 2019



Just months ahead of the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup in the country, and just hours after the draw for the global showpiece, the CONMEBOL Libertadores de Fútbol Playa are about to get underway in Paraguay.

More than 140 players have arrived in the city of Luque, Paraguay to participate in one of the most important beach soccer club tournaments in South America. 

The competition will be contended by 12 teams that will fight until Saturday 21 September for the trophy.

The Arena Beach Soccer stadium will provide the stage for the battles on the sand, and the Paraguayan Olympic Committee is the official broadcaster of the all the matches.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
14/Sep/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Vitoriafc rgb 01 web Vitoria FC - Acassuso Acassuso 2 - 3
14/Sep/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Guav Guaviare - Fundación Monagas Monagas 4 - 5 (AET)
14/Sep/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group B Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - Racing Club Racing club 9 - 3
14/Sep/2019
17:30
Group Stage - Group B Tit Academia Tito Drago - Club Cerro Porteño Cerro badge 1 - 11
14/Sep/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group C San bern San Bernardo FC - Hamacas FC Bolivia 2 - 0
14/Sep/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group C Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique - Fluminense FC Fluminense fc with extra white space 4 - 3
15/Sep/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Acassuso Acassuso - Fundación Monagas Monagas 3 - 3 (3 - 4) (PSO)
15/Sep/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Vitoriafc rgb 01 web Vitoria FC - Guaviare Guav 4 - 5
15/Sep/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group B Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - Academia Tito Drago Tit 6 - 2
15/Sep/2019
17:30
Group Stage - Group B Racing club Racing Club - Club Cerro Porteño Cerro badge 1 - 8
15/Sep/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group C San bern San Bernardo FC - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 4 - 5 (AET)
15/Sep/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group C Bolivia Hamacas FC - Fluminense FC Fluminense fc with extra white space 5 - 1
16/Sep/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Acassuso Acassuso - Guaviare Guav 7 - 4 (AET)
16/Sep/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Monagas Fundación Monagas - Vitoria FC Vitoriafc rgb 01 web 5 - 4
16/Sep/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño - CR Vasco da Gama Vasco da gama 4 - 7
16/Sep/2019
17:30
Group Stage - Group B Racing club Racing Club - Academia Tito Drago Tit 3 - 4
16/Sep/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group C Fluminense fc with extra white space Fluminense FC - San Bernardo FC San bern 2 - 10
16/Sep/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group C Bolivia Hamacas FC - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 1 - 4
18/Sep/2019
16:00
Quarter-finals Monagas Fundación Monagas - Guaviare Guav 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO)
18/Sep/2019
17:30
Quarter-finals Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - Hamacas FC Bolivia 7 - 3
18/Sep/2019
19:00
Quarter-finals Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique - Acassuso Acassuso 4 - 5
18/Sep/2019
20:30
Quarter-finals Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño - San Bernardo FC San bern 8 - 4
19/Sep/2019
19:00
Semi-finals Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - Acassuso Acassuso 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO)
19/Sep/2019
20:30
Semi-finals Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño - Fundación Monagas Monagas 3 - 1
20/Sep/2019
16:00
Play-off for 5th Place San bern San Bernardo FC - Hamacas FC Bolivia 5 - 7
20/Sep/2019
17:30
Play-off for 5th Place Guav Guaviare - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 5 - 3
21/Sep/2019
19:00
Play-off for 3rd place Acassuso Acassuso - Fundación Monagas Monagas 7 - 6
21/Sep/2019
20:30
Final Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama - Club Cerro Porteño Cerro badge 7 - 5
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas Fundación Monagas 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web Vitoria FC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vasco da gama CR Vasco da Gama 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia Hamacas FC 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space Fluminense FC 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vasco da gama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vasco da gama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vasco da gama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge


Final standings


COACH: Leo Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Roberto de Araujo, "Betinho"
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC