Uncaf logo web

Copa Centroamericana de Fútbol Playa 2018



The third edition of the Copa Centroamericana de Fútbol Playa (UNCAF) is scheduled for these coming 29th-31st of March, featuring four Central American powerhouses.

Hosts and defending champions El Salvador will welcome defending CONCACAF Kings Panamá as well as Costa Rica and Belize to the National stadium at Costa del Sol, in San Luis La Herradura, also home to the BSWW Tour - Copa Pilsener.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Mar/2018
16:00
Round Robin Costarica Costa Rica - Panama Panama 2 - 2
29/Mar/2018
17:15
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Belize Belize 5 - 1
30/Mar/2018
16:00
Round Robin Panama Panama - Belize Belize 8 - 2
30/Mar/2018
17:15
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Costa Rica Costarica 3 - 2
31/Mar/2018
16:00
Round Robin Belize Belize - Costa Rica Costarica 6 - 7
31/Mar/2018
16:00
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Panama Panama 6 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 9
Panama Panama 3 1 0 2 12 10 2 3
Costarica Costa Rica 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Belize Belize 3 0 0 3 9 20 -11 0


Final standings


COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC