Uncaf logo web

Copa Centroamericana de Fútbol Playa 2018



The third edition of the Copa Centroamericana de Fútbol Playa (UNCAF) is scheduled for these coming 29th-31st of March, featuring four Central American powerhouses.

Hosts and defending champions El Salvador will welcome defending CONCACAF Kings Panamá as well as Costa Rica and Belize to the National stadium at Costa del Sol, in San Luis La Herradura, also home to the BSWW Tour - Copa Pilsener.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
29/Mar/2018
16:00
Round Robin Costarica Costa Rica - Panama Panama 2 - 2
29/Mar/2018
17:15
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Belize Belize 5 - 1
30/Mar/2018
16:00
Round Robin Panama Panama - Belize Belize 8 - 2
30/Mar/2018
17:15
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Costa Rica Costarica 3 - 2
31/Mar/2018
16:00
Round Robin Belize Belize - Costa Rica Costarica 6 - 7
31/Mar/2018
16:00
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Panama Panama 6 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 3 0 0 14 5 9 9
Panama Panama 3 1 0 2 12 10 2 3
Costarica Costa Rica 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Belize Belize 3 0 0 3 9 20 -11 0


Final standings


COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 2 2 0 0 25 4 21 6
France FRA 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Moldova MOL 2 0 0 2 5 19 -14 0
Norway NOR 2 0 0 2 3 17 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Poland POL 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 9 6 3 4
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC