Logo copa das nacoes

Copa das Nações 2013



The curtain of Beach Soccer has not dropped for long in Santos. After the thrilling Copa America held this last weekend, the Santista fans get ready for a new dose of the most exciting version of The Beautiful game, as the Copa das Naçoes will have the ball flying as of this Friday, January 25th, to Sunday, 27th.

The excellent facilities that saw thousands of people cheer with the matches these last days will be again hosting a terrific battle, featuring this time some of the finest sides at both ends of the Atlantic Ocean. The proud champions of the Copa America, Brazil, as hosts, Mexico as the top-ranked team in the Copa America (after Brazil, of course), Switzerland and the Netherlands will square off once again in a round-robin battle.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/Jan/2013
19:30
Round Robin Netherlands Netherlands - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 5
25/Jan/2013
20:30
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - Brazil Brazil 2 - 5
26/Jan/2013
14:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Netherlands Netherlands 8 - 0
26/Jan/2013
15:15
Round Robin Swizerland Switzerland - Mexico Mexico 0 - 0 (7 - 8) (PSO)
27/Jan/2013
12:00
Round Robin Netherlands Netherlands - Mexico Mexico 1 - 0
27/Jan/2013
14:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 4
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 19 6 13 9
Swizerland Switzerland 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Netherlands Netherlands 3 1 0 2 5 13 -8 3
Mexico Mexico 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 2


Final standings


COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC