Copalagos

Copa Lagos Beach Soccer 2013



December 13th will mark the beginning of another great Beach Soccer tournament in Copa Lagos, the most outstanding yearly Beach Soccer event in Africa. Ending on December 15th, this will be the third annual edition of this event that will be played, and it looks to be just as exciting as the amusingly successful previous chapters.
 
This year, as always, four top-notch National teams will be participating. Together with hosts Nigeria, Senegal will bring all the power and breed of the African Beach Soccer, as Lebanon will be again on the sands of Eko Atlantic after their experience last year.
 
Also making their debut this year, Germany will be representing the Old Continent, placing a new challenge for title defenders and hosts Nigeria. The Green Eagles, who brilliantly defeated all-time powerhouse Portugal last December, see no better way to close this 2013 season than clinching with another big honour to add to their records.
 
But just as it has always been, Copa Lagos is much more than a tournament, it is a life style. The state-of-the-art facilities in Eko Atlantic Mega City will provide more than just some of the best Beach Soccer the world has to offer, but also other fan-friendly events, such as cheerleaders, music, Celebrity games and fashion. You would be remised to ignore this important Beach Soccer event.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Dec/2013
15:00
Round Robin Senegal Senegal - Lebanon Lebanon 4 - 5
13/Dec/2013
16:15
Round Robin Germany Germany - Nigeria Nigeria 1 - 7
14/Dec/2013
15:00
Round Robin Senegal Senegal - Germany Germany 6 - 2
14/Dec/2013
16:15
Round Robin Nigeria Nigeria - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 6 (4 - 3) (PSO)
15/Dec/2013
14:00
Round Robin Germany Germany - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 5
15/Dec/2013
16:30
Round Robin Nigeria Nigeria - Senegal Senegal 4 - 2
Country TV
AFRICA - Angola, Benin, Botswana, Burkina Faso, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Rep., Commodes, Congo, Corporate Africa Supersport
AFRICA II - Djibouti, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Ethiopia, Gabon, Gambia, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Liberia, Supersport
AFRICA III - Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion, Rwanda, Sao Tomé, Senegal, Supersport
NO ONLINE BROADCAST
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Nigeria Nigeria 3 2 1 0 17 9 8 8
Senegal Senegal 3 1 0 2 12 11 1 3
Lebanon Lebanon 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3


Final standings


MVP: Abu (Nigeria)

COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sebastian Ullrich ULLRICH Defender 30 May 1981
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 12 25 Dec 1988
Kepper Sousa da Silva KEPPINHO Defender 16 06 May 1979
Sebastian Schier SCHIER Forward 24 Nov 1984
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Dennis Storm STORM Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1991
Tobias Göttlich GöTTLICH Midfielder 05 Mar 1993
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abdul Isa ISA Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1985
Emmanuel Ohwoferia EMMANUEL Defender 01 Dec 1992
Okemmiri Ogbonnaya OKEMIRI Defender 13 Jun 1986
Victor Tale TALE Defender 09 Sep 1989
Isiaka Olawale OLAWALE Forward 11 Nov 1983
Abu Azeez ABU Forward 01 May 1994
Badmus Babatunde BADMUS Forward 20 Aug 1993
Emeka Ogbonna EMEKA Forward 11 Jan 1992
Olalekan Oladapo OLADEPO Goalkeeper 09 Oct 1991
Bartholomew Ibenegbu IBENEGBU Forward 22 Feb 1986
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ndongo Sanou Faye FAYE Goalkeeper 25 Dec 1993
Ngalla Sylla N. SYLLA Goalkeeper 20 Mar 1986
Gueye Mamadou Makhtar GUEYE Defender 13 Dec 1989
Vieux Ibra Sahere Thioune THIOUNE Defender 23 Oct 1985
Papa Demba Ndour NDOUR Goalkeeper 30 Aug 1991
Babacar Fall FALL Forward 05 Mar 1989
Cheikhouna Tidiane Lo CHEIKH Forward 05 Mar 1987
Ibrahima Balde BALDE Forward 08 Sep 1989
Pape Jean Koukpaki KOUKPAKI Forward 05 Aug 1983
Mbaye Babacar Mbengue MBENGUE Goalkeeper 04 May 1990
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Hussein Al Salehi H. AL SALEHI Defender 13 Feb 1974
Mohamad Mechleb Matar M. MATAR Defender 29 Jul 1983
Moustafa Al Zein M. AL ZEIN Defender 10 Jul 1993
Mohamad Merhi A. MERHI Forward 15 Oct 1982
Hussein Abdullah H. ABDULLAH Forward 12 Oct 1987
Haitham Fattal H. FATTAL Forward 07 Oct 1985
Hussein Salame H. SALAME Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1988
Ahmed Grada GRADA Defender 13 Dec 1983
Mohamad Sleiman M. SLEIMAN Midfielder 10 Jan 1994
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC