Posters medium

Dubai International Tournament 2001




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
18/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage Germany Germany - England England 3 - 2
18/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage Italy Italy - Spain Spain 2 - 0
18/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage Uae UAE - France France 3 - 7
19/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage France France - Italy Italy 4 - 3
19/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage Spain Spain - Germany Germany 7 - 2
19/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage Uae UAE - England England 8 - 5
20/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage France France - Spain Spain 6 - 4
20/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage Italy Italy - England England 5 - 1
20/Apr/2001
01:00
Group Stage Uae UAE - Germany Germany 3 - 9
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France France 3 3 0 0 17 10 7 9
Germany Germany 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Italy Italy 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Spain Spain 3 1 0 2 11 10 1 3
England England 3 0 0 3 8 16 -8 0


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC