Eurasia poster web

Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup 2017



After the success of the Persian Beach Soccer Cup in Iran, it will be the turn of the clubs as the Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup takes place between March 27th and 29th in Yazd City.

Portuguese giants Sporting will join Spain’s Levante, Russian champions Lokomotiv and Iranian side Moghavemate Golsapoosh in the battle for the title.

Keep an eye on www.beachsoccer.com for all the news, build-up and coverage.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Mar/2017
19:30
Round Robin Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 5 - 6
27/Mar/2017
21:00
Round Robin Levante1 Levante UD - Golsapoosh Yazd Img 3977 1 - 9
28/Mar/2017
19:30
Round Robin Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Levante UD Levante1 4 - 3 (AET)
28/Mar/2017
21:00
Round Robin Img 3977 Golsapoosh Yazd - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 5 - 4
29/Mar/2017
19:30
Round Robin Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Levante UD Levante1 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
29/Mar/2017
21:00
Round Robin Img 3977 Golsapoosh Yazd - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 7 - 0
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Img 3977 Golsapoosh Yazd 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 3 0 1 2 9 16 -7 2
Levante1 Levante UD 3 0 1 2 7 16 -9 1


Final standings


1st - Moghavemate Golsapoosh

2nd - Lokomotiv Moscow

3rd - Sporting Clube de Portugal 

4th - Levante

 

Individual Awards

MVP: Javad (Moghavemate Golsapoosh)

Top Scorer: A. Nazem (Moghavemate Golsapoosh)

Best Goalkeeper: V. Villa (Levante)

COACH: Miguel Souza E Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC