Logo eurasia web

Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup 2018




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
15/Apr/2018
18:45
Round Robin Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 8 - 6
15/Apr/2018
20:15
Round Robin Levante1 Levante UD - Moghavemat Golsapoosh Golsapoosh 1 - 2
16/Apr/2018
18:45
Round Robin Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Levante UD Levante1 6 - 4
16/Apr/2018
20:15
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 4 - 3
17/Apr/2018
18:45
Round Robin Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Levante UD Levante1 2 - 5
17/Apr/2018
20:15
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 1 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
Levante1 Levante UD 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 3
Domusbet catania bs Catania BS 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0


Final standings


Winner: LOKOMOTIV BSC (RUS)

Runner-up: MOGHAVEMATE GOOLSAPOSH (IRN)

3rd: LEVANTE UD

4th: CATANIA BS

 

Individual Awards

MVP: LUCAO (LOKOMOTIV BSC)

Top Scorer: LUCAO (LOKOMOTIV BSC)

Best Goalkeeper: HOSSEINI (LOKOMOTIV BSC)

COACH: Miguel Souza E Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fabio Panizza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Morocco MAR 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
Madagascar MAD 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Coted ivoire CIV 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 1 0 26 7 19 7
Nigeria NIG 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Lbya0001 LBY 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tanz0001 TAZ 6 - 5 (AET) LBY Lbya0001
Play-off for 5th Place
Madagascar MAD 5 - 2 TAZ Tanz0001
Lbya0001 LBY 3 - 6 CIV Coted ivoire
Madagascar MAD 9 - 8 (AET) CIV Coted ivoire
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 7 NIG Nigeria
Senegal SEN 7 - 2 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 2 MAR Morocco
Final
Nigeria NIG 1 - 6 SEN Senegal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC