Logo eurasia web

Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup 2018




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
15/Apr/2018
18:45
Round Robin Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 8 - 6
15/Apr/2018
20:15
Round Robin Levante1 Levante UD - Moghavemat Golsapoosh Golsapoosh 1 - 2
16/Apr/2018
18:45
Round Robin Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Levante UD Levante1 6 - 4
16/Apr/2018
20:15
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh - Catania BS Domusbet catania bs 4 - 3
17/Apr/2018
18:45
Round Robin Domusbet catania bs Catania BS - Levante UD Levante1 2 - 5
17/Apr/2018
20:15
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 1 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
Levante1 Levante UD 3 1 0 2 10 10 0 3
Domusbet catania bs Catania BS 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0


Final standings


Winner: LOKOMOTIV BSC (RUS)

Runner-up: MOGHAVEMATE GOOLSAPOSH (IRN)

3rd: LEVANTE UD

4th: CATANIA BS

 

Individual Awards

MVP: LUCAO (LOKOMOTIV BSC)

Top Scorer: LUCAO (LOKOMOTIV BSC)

Best Goalkeeper: HOSSEINI (LOKOMOTIV BSC)

COACH: Miguel Souza E Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fabrizio Santos
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 25, 2019 - June 29, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 6 12 5
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 4
Portugal POR 2 1 0 1 9 5 4 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 3 24 -21 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ukraine UKR 2 1 1 0 10 8 2 4
Italy ITA 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Spain ESP 2 0 1 1 9 10 -1 2
Russia RUS 2 0 0 2 6 9 -3 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC