Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Barcelona 2002




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
15/Feb/2002
00:00
Quarter-finals France France - Germany Germany 7 - 4
15/Feb/2002
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - England England 5 - 2
15/Feb/2002
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 5
15/Feb/2002
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Ireland Irel0001 11 - 0
16/Feb/2002
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 9 - 3
16/Feb/2002
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 8 - 7
16/Feb/2002
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Ireland Irel0001 11 - 3
16/Feb/2002
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Germany Germany - Switzerland Swizerland 9 - 6
17/Feb/2002
00:00
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 1 - 2
17/Feb/2002
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place France France - Italy Italy 9 - 6
17/Feb/2002
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Germany Germany 5 - 2
17/Feb/2002
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Ireland Irel0001 10 - 6
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 10 - 6 IRL Irel0001
Play-off for 5th Place
England ENG 11 - 3 IRL Irel0001
Germany GER 9 - 6 SUI Swizerland
England ENG 5 - 2 GER Germany
Quarter-finals
France FRA 7 - 4 GER Germany
Italy ITA 5 - 2 ENG England
Portugal POR 7 - 5 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 11 - 0 IRL Irel0001
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 9 - 3 FRA France
Spain ESP 8 - 7 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
France FRA 9 - 6 ITA Italy
Final
Spain ESP 1 - 2 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Spain

3 - France

4 - Italy

5 - England

6 - Germany

7 - Switzerland

8 - Ireland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 MON Monagas
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC