Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Liege 2003




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
18/Apr/2003
01:00
Quarter-finals Belgium Belgium - Germany Germany 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO)
18/Apr/2003
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Austria Asutria 12 - 1
18/Apr/2003
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 0
18/Apr/2003
01:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 11 - 7
19/Apr/2003
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Spain Spain 5 - 4 (AET)
19/Apr/2003
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 5 - 4
19/Apr/2003
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Belgium Belgium - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
19/Apr/2003
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 11 - 5
20/Apr/2003
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - France France 6 - 3
20/Apr/2003
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Germany Germany 6 - 3
20/Apr/2003
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Belgium Belgium - Italy Italy 7 - 6
20/Apr/2003
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 8 - 8 (1 - 0) (PSO)
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Swizerland SUI 8 - 8 (1 - 0) (PSO) AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Belgium BEL 8 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 11 - 5 AUT Asutria
Belgium BEL 7 - 6 ITA Italy
Quarter-finals
Belgium BEL 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO) GER Germany
France FRA 12 - 1 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 8 - 0 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 11 - 7 ITA Italy
Semi-finals
France FRA 5 - 4 (AET) ESP Spain
Portugal POR 5 - 4 GER Germany
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 6 - 3 GER Germany
Final
Portugal POR 6 - 3 FRA France


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - France

3 - Spain

4 - Germany

5 - Belgium

6 - Italy

7 - Switzerland

8 - Austria

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC