Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Lisbon 2004




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Belgium Belgium 8 - 4
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5 (AET)
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Norway Norway 14 - 3
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - England England 7 - 2
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 12 - 7
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 11 - 3
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 1
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Norway Norway - Belgium Belgium 10 - 9
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 8 - 3
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - France France 9 - 9 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Norway Norway 4 - 3
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 5th Place
England ENG 2 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Norway NOR 10 - 9 BEL Belgium
England ENG 4 - 3 NOR Norway
Quarter-finals
France FRA 8 - 4 BEL Belgium
Italy ITA 6 - 5 (AET) SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 14 - 3 NOR Norway
Spain ESP 7 - 2 ENG England
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 12 - 7 FRA France
Spain ESP 11 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 9 - 9 (1 - 0) (PSO) FRA France
Final
Portugal POR 8 - 3 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Spain

3 - Italy

4 - France

5 - England

6 - Norway

7 - Belgium

8 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 0 - 0 Guaviare Guav
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 0 - 0 Acassuso Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 San Bernardo FC San bern
Semi-finals
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC