Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Lisbon 2004




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Belgium Belgium 8 - 4
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5 (AET)
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Norway Norway 14 - 3
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - England England 7 - 2
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 12 - 7
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 11 - 3
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 1
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Norway Norway - Belgium Belgium 10 - 9
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 8 - 3
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - France France 9 - 9 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Norway Norway 4 - 3
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 5th Place
England ENG 2 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Norway NOR 10 - 9 BEL Belgium
England ENG 4 - 3 NOR Norway
Quarter-finals
France FRA 8 - 4 BEL Belgium
Italy ITA 6 - 5 (AET) SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 14 - 3 NOR Norway
Spain ESP 7 - 2 ENG England
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 12 - 7 FRA France
Spain ESP 11 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 9 - 9 (1 - 0) (PSO) FRA France
Final
Portugal POR 8 - 3 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Spain

3 - Italy

4 - France

5 - England

6 - Norway

7 - Belgium

8 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC