Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2005




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Aug/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - Belgium Belgium 2 - 1
02/Dec/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 4 - 3 (AET)
02/Dec/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - France France 6 - 4
02/Dec/2005
00:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 6 - 4
03/Dec/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Italy Italy - France France 7 - 5
03/Dec/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Belgium Belgium 8 - 3
03/Dec/2005
00:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Portugal Portugal 5 - 3
03/Dec/2005
00:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
04/Dec/2005
00:00
Final Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 4
04/Dec/2005
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 4
04/Dec/2005
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Italy Italy 5 - 4
04/Dec/2005
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place France France - Belgium Belgium 4 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
France FRA 4 - 3 BEL Belgium
Play-off for 5th Place
Italy ITA 7 - 5 FRA France
Spain ESP 8 - 3 BEL Belgium
Spain ESP 5 - 4 ITA Italy
Quarter-finals
Portugal POR 4 - 3 (AET) ESP Spain
Russia RUS 2 - 1 BEL Belgium
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 FRA France
Ukraine UKR 6 - 4 ITA Italy
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 5 - 3 POR Portugal
Swizerland SUI 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 5 - 4 UKR Ukraine
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 4 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


1 - Switzerland

2 - Russia

3 - Portugal

4 - Ukraine

5 - Spain

6 -  Italy

7 - France

8 - Belgium

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 16, 2019 - April 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 15 14 1 6
Turkey TUR 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Flags thumb Alliance 3 0 0 3 10 20 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 13 5 8 9
Bsc kristall KRS 3 2 0 1 22 5 17 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 0 1 2 7 19 -12 2
Logo city 01 copia web FCC 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Turkey TUR 6 - 5 Alliance Flags thumb
Play-off for 5th Place
Turkey TUR 0 - 7 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Logo city 01 copia web FCC 3 - 2 Alliance Flags thumb
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 - 3 FCC Logo city 01 copia web
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 6 - 7 KRS Bsc kristall
Russia RUS 7 - 6 FCD Fc delta copia web
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 5 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Final
Bsc kristall KRS 6 - 7 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC