Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Naples 2006




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
26/May/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
26/May/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 8 - 1
26/May/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 5 - 2
26/May/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Spain Spain 5 - 4
27/May/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Hungary Hungary - Austria Asutria 5 - 3
27/May/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Germany Germany 6 - 1
27/May/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - France France 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO)
27/May/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO)
28/May/2006
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - France France 9 - 8
28/May/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 4
28/May/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
28/May/2006
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Asutria Austria - Germany Germany 5 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Asutria AUT 5 - 3 GER Germany
Play-off for 5th Place
Hungary HUN 5 - 3 AUT Asutria
Spain ESP 6 - 1 GER Germany
Spain ESP 4 - 2 HUN Hungary
Quarter-finals
France FRA 4 - 2 HUN Hungary
Italy ITA 8 - 1 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 5 - 2 GER Germany
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 5 - 5 (0 - 1) (PSO) FRA France
Portugal POR 6 - 6 (1 - 0) (PSO) SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 6 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Final
Portugal POR 9 - 8 FRA France


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - France

3 - Italy

4 - Switzerland

5 - Spain

6 - Hungary

7 - Austria

8 - Germany

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC