Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Rome 2009




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
22/May/2009
15:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Hungary Hungary 2 - 5
22/May/2009
16:15
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Poland Poland 11 - 1
22/May/2009
17:30
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Russia Russia 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
22/May/2009
18:45
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - France France 9 - 3
23/May/2009
15:00
Play-off for 5th Place Italy Italy - France France 1 - 3
23/May/2009
16:15
Play-off for 5th Place Russia Russia - Poland Poland 6 - 1
23/May/2009
17:30
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 7 - 6
23/May/2009
18:45
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Hungary Hungary 6 - 1
24/May/2009
15:00
Play-off for 7th Place Italy Italy - Poland Poland 3 - 4
24/May/2009
16:15
Play-off for 5th Place Russia Russia - France France 8 - 4
24/May/2009
17:30
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Hungary Hungary 7 - 5
24/May/2009
18:45
Final Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Italy ITA 3 - 4 POL Poland
Play-off for 5th Place
Italy ITA 1 - 3 FRA France
Russia RUS 6 - 1 POL Poland
Russia RUS 8 - 4 FRA France
Quarter-finals
Italy ITA 2 - 5 HUN Hungary
Portugal POR 11 - 1 POL Poland
Spain ESP 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) RUS Russia
Swizerland SUI 9 - 3 FRA France
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 7 - 6 POR Portugal
Swizerland SUI 6 - 1 HUN Hungary
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 7 - 5 HUN Hungary
Final
Spain ESP 6 - 4 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


WINNER: Spain

Runner-up: Switzerland

3rd: Portugal

4th: Hungary

5th: Russia

6th: France

7th: Poland

8th: Italy

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC