Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Tarragona 2007




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/May/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 4 - 3
03/May/2007
13:00
Quarter-finals France France - Poland Poland 5 - 1
03/May/2007
13:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Greece Greece 5 - 3
03/May/2007
13:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 7
04/May/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
04/May/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Greece Greece 5 - 2
04/May/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Italy Italy 5 - 3
04/May/2007
13:00
Semi-finals France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 5
05/May/2007
01:00
Final Ukraine Ukraine - France France 3 - 0
05/May/2007
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 1 (AET)
05/May/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Poland Poland 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (PSO)
05/May/2007
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Italy Italy - Greece Greece 7 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Italy ITA 7 - 4 GRE Greece
Play-off for 5th Place
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 1) (PSO) POL Poland
Poland POL 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Spain ESP 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Quarter-finals
France FRA 5 - 1 POL Poland
Portugal POR 5 - 3 GRE Greece
Spain ESP 5 - 7 SUI Swizerland
Ukraine UKR 4 - 3 ITA Italy
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 5 POR Portugal
Ukraine UKR 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 2 - 1 (AET) SUI Swizerland
Final
Ukraine UKR 3 - 0 FRA France


Final standings


1 - Ukraine

2 - France

3 - Portugal

4 - Switzerland

5 - Poland

6 - Spain

7 - Italy

8 - Greece

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC