Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Sep/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 10 - 9
03/Sep/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 14 - 5
03/Sep/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 10 - 7
03/Sep/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 5 - 3
04/Sep/2004
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Italy Italy 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 4
04/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Belgium Belgium 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 12 - 5
05/Sep/2004
01:00
Final France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 3
05/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 5 - 3
05/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
05/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Austria Asutria 9 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 9 - 3 AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Spain ESP 9 - 2 BEL Belgium
Swizerland SUI 12 - 5 AUT Asutria
Spain ESP 8 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 10 - 9 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 14 - 5 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 10 - 7 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
France FRA 9 - 2 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 7 - 4 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Final
France FRA 6 - 3 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - France

2 - Portugal

3 - Ukraine

4 - Italy

5 - Spain

6 - Switzerland

7 - Belgium

8 - Austria

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC