Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Sep/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 10 - 9
03/Sep/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Austria Asutria 14 - 5
03/Sep/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Belgium Belgium 10 - 7
03/Sep/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 5 - 3
04/Sep/2004
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Italy Italy 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 4
04/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Belgium Belgium 9 - 2
04/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Austria Asutria 12 - 5
05/Sep/2004
01:00
Final France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 3
05/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Ukraine Ukraine - Italy Italy 5 - 3
05/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 8 - 4
05/Sep/2004
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Austria Asutria 9 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 9 - 3 AUT Asutria
Play-off for 5th Place
Spain ESP 9 - 2 BEL Belgium
Swizerland SUI 12 - 5 AUT Asutria
Spain ESP 8 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 10 - 9 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 14 - 5 AUT Asutria
Portugal POR 10 - 7 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
France FRA 9 - 2 ITA Italy
Portugal POR 7 - 4 UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 3rd place
Ukraine UKR 5 - 3 ITA Italy
Final
France FRA 6 - 3 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - France

2 - Portugal

3 - Ukraine

4 - Italy

5 - Spain

6 - Switzerland

7 - Belgium

8 - Austria

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC