Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Linz




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
08/Jul/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Asutria Austria - Greece Greece 4 - 3
08/Jul/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - England England 6 - 2
08/Jul/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Hungary Hungary - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 3
08/Jul/2005
01:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Norway Norway 3 - 2
09/Jul/2005
01:00
Semi-finals Asutria Austria - Germany Germany 2 - 4
09/Jul/2005
01:00
Semi-finals Hungary Hungary - Netherlands Netherlands 8 - 4
09/Jul/2005
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Greece Greece 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/Jul/2005
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Norway Norway 6 - 2
10/Jul/2005
01:00
Final Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany 5 - 4
10/Jul/2005
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Asutria Austria - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
10/Jul/2005
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - England England 10 - 4
10/Jul/2005
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Greece Greece - Norway Norway 4 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Greece GRE 4 - 3 NOR Norway
Play-off for 5th Place
England ENG 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO) GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 6 - 2 NOR Norway
Ukraine UKR 10 - 4 ENG England
Quarter-finals
Asutria AUT 4 - 3 GRE Greece
Germany GER 6 - 2 ENG England
Hungary HUN 7 - 3 UKR Ukraine
Netherlands NED 3 - 2 NOR Norway
Semi-finals
Asutria AUT 2 - 4 GER Germany
Hungary HUN 8 - 4 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Asutria AUT 5 - 4 NED Netherlands
Final
Hungary HUN 5 - 4 GER Germany


Final standings


1 - Hungary

2 - Germany

3 - Austria

4 - Netherlands

5 - Ukraine

6 - England

7 - Greece

8 - Norway

COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustav Stieglitz
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC