Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Round of 16 Belgium Belgium - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 5
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Round of 16 England England - Russia Russia 1 - 0
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Round of 16 Hungary Hungary - Germany Germany 4 - 2
24/Aug/2006
01:00
Round of 16 Mngr0001 Montenegro - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 4
25/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - England England 8 - 6
25/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Mngr0001 Montenegro - Greece Greece 10 - 4
25/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Belgium Belgium 5 - 1
25/Aug/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Montenegro Mngr0001 6 - 3
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Ukraine Ukraine 4 - 0
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Consolation Semifinal England England - Greece Greece 4 - 0
26/Aug/2006
01:00
Consolation Semifinal Hungary Hungary - Belgium Belgium 6 - 4
27/Aug/2006
01:00
Final France France - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 1
Country TV
Consolation Semifinal
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Hungary Hungary 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
England England 1 1 0 0 4 0 4 3
Belgium Belgium 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Greece Greece 1 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
Round of 16
Belgium BEL 6 - 5 CZE Czechrep
England ENG 1 - 0 RUS Russia
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 GER Germany
Mngr0001 MNE 5 - 4 NED Netherlands
Quarter-finals
France FRA 8 - 6 ENG England
Mngr0001 MNE 10 - 4 GRE Greece
Swizerland SUI 5 - 1 BEL Belgium
Ukraine UKR 3 - 2 HUN Hungary
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 3 MNE Mngr0001
Swizerland SUI 4 - 0 UKR Ukraine
Final
France FRA 5 - 1 SUI Swizerland


Final standings


COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC