Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
24/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Greece Greece 0 - 0
24/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Poland Poland 9 - 2
24/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - France France 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
24/Jul/2006
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Spain Spain 3 - 2
25/Jul/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
25/Jul/2006
01:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Portugal Portugal 2 - 1 (AET)
25/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Greece Greece 5 - 2
25/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Spain Spain - Poland Poland 4 - 1
26/Jul/2006
01:00
Final Italy Italy - Ukraine Ukraine 2 - 0
26/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 1
26/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Spain Spain 5 - 3
26/Jul/2006
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Poland Poland - Greece Greece 5 - 1
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Poland POL 5 - 1 GRE Greece
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 5 - 2 GRE Greece
Spain ESP 4 - 1 POL Poland
France FRA 5 - 3 ESP Spain
Quarter-finals
Italy ITA 0 - 0 GRE Greece
Portugal POR 9 - 2 POL Poland
Swizerland SUI 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) FRA France
Ukraine UKR 3 - 2 ESP Spain
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO) SUI Swizerland
Ukraine UKR 2 - 1 (AET) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Final
Italy ITA 2 - 0 UKR Ukraine


Final standings


1 - Italy

2 - Ukraine

3 - Portugal

4 - Switzerland

5 - France

6 - Spain

7 - Poland

8 - Greece

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus BLR 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
Lokomotiv LOK 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 3
Lex LSP 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 1 1 0 0 7 4 3 3
Kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 0 0 1 4 7 -3 0
Cska copia web CSK 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC