Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 4
03/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Poland Poland 4 - 3
03/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 6 - 4 (AET)
03/Aug/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 2
04/Aug/2007
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Portugal Portugal 6 - 0
04/Aug/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 4 - 6
04/Aug/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4
04/Aug/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 5 - 4
05/Aug/2007
01:00
Final France France - Italy Italy 7 - 5
05/Aug/2007
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 5
05/Aug/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Poland Poland 6 - 5
05/Aug/2007
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Russia Russia - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 3
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Russia RUS 6 - 3 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 6 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Swizerland SUI 5 - 4 RUS Russia
Swizerland SUI 6 - 5 POL Poland
Quarter-finals
France FRA 7 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 4 - 3 POL Poland
Portugal POR 6 - 4 (AET) RUS Russia
Spain ESP 5 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Semi-finals
France FRA 6 - 0 POR Portugal
Spain ESP 4 - 6 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 3 - 5 POR Portugal
Final
France FRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy


Final standings


1 - France

2 -Italy

3 - Portugal

4 - Spain

5 -Switzerland

6 - Poland

7 - Russia

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 0 - 0 Guaviare Guav
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 0 - 0 Acassuso Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 San Bernardo FC San bern
Semi-finals
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC