Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Czech Republic Czechrep 4 - 2
27/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - Italy Italy 4 - 1
27/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Poland Poland 3 - 2
27/Jul/2007
01:00
Quarter-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Portugal Portugal 8 - 7
28/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals France France - Spain Spain 5 - 2
28/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
28/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4
28/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 8 - 6
29/Jul/2007
01:00
Final France France - Russia Russia 4 - 5
29/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Spain Spain - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 3
29/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Poland Poland - Portugal Portugal 7 - 6
29/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Italy Italy - Czech Republic Czechrep 11 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Italy ITA 11 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Play-off for 5th Place
Poland POL 6 - 4 CZE Czechrep
Portugal POR 8 - 6 ITA Italy
Poland POL 7 - 6 POR Portugal
Quarter-finals
France FRA 4 - 2 CZE Czechrep
Russia RUS 4 - 1 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 3 - 2 POL Poland
Swizerland SUI 8 - 7 POR Portugal
Semi-finals
France FRA 5 - 2 ESP Spain
Russia RUS 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 3rd place
Spain ESP 4 - 3 SUI Swizerland
Final
France FRA 4 - 5 RUS Russia


Final standings


1 - Russia

2 - France

3 - Spain

4 - Switzerland

5 - Poland

6 - Portugal

7 - Italy

8 - Czech Republic

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 0 - 0 Guaviare Guav
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 0 - 0 Acassuso Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 San Bernardo FC San bern
Semi-finals
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC